-
226. The Science and Strategy of Squash
by John O. Truby Jr
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1985, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684150635
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.25
-
227. The Science and Strategy of Squash
by John O. Truby Jr.; Victor Niederhoffer [Foreword]
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x7x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1985, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684150635
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.52
-
228. Squash: the Ambitious Player's Guide
by Colburn, Alan
Seller Description: Good. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. See More Details
1984, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571133611
Paperback, Good
Waltham, MA, USA
$8.87
-
229. Squash: the Ambitious Player's Guide
by Colburn, Alan
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1984, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571133611
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.24
-
230. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by John O., Dr., Truby, John O.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316853538
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.57
-
231. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by John O. Truby; Dr. John O.
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316853538
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.57
-
232. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by Truby, John O.; John O., Dr
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x0; Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Water damage on fore edge near top edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316853538
paperback, Very Good
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$22.00
-
233. Play Better Squash
by Bedlington, John
Seller Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8x6x0; We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, third printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. See More Details
1984, Macdonald
ISBN-13: 9780356105840
HARDCOVER, Very Good
Hamilton, ON, CANADA
$23.39
-
234. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by Truby, John O.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Company
ISBN-13: 9780316853521
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$27.60
-
235. Squash: the Ambitious Player's Guide
by Colburn, Alan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571133611
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.60
-
236. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by Truby, John O.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316853538
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.17
-
237. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by Truby, John O.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Company
ISBN-13: 9780316853521
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.17
-
238. The Secret of Squash: How to Win Using the 4-Cro System
by Truby, John O.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316853538
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.36
-
239. Guinness Book of Squash
by Palmer, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Guinness World Records Limited
ISBN-13: 9780851122700
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$78.75
-
240. Fit for Squash
by R. B. Hawkey
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, BT Batsford
ISBN-13: 9780713441123
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$85.03
-
241. Guinness Book of Squash
by Palmer, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Guinness World Records Limited
ISBN-13: 9780851122700
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$116.64
-
242. Jonah: Official Biography of Jonah Barrington
by Ross Reyburn, Michael Emery
Seller Description: ***SIMPLY BRIT*** We have dispatched from our UK warehouse books of good condition to over 1 million satisfied customers worldwide. We are committed to providing you with a reliable and efficient service at all times. See More Details
1983, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780460045988
Hardcover, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$3.75
-
243. Jonah, the Official Biography of Jonah Barrington
by Reyburn, Ross
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Dent
ISBN-13: 9780460045988
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.76
-
244. Squash Rules O.K.
by Timperley, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, A & C Black (Publishers) Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780713655599
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$107.17
-
245. Maclean Up Squash: an Intimate View (of Squash)
by Maclean, Don
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Gift inscription on title page. A bright, clean copy. See More Details
1982, Range Productions
ISBN-13: 9780950845500
Paperback, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$13.37
-
246. Murder in the Squash Court: the Only Way to Win
by Jonah Barrington
Seller Description: ** First Hardcover Edition **; Good++ in a Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn, but is overall clean and intact with no large edge-tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Clean boards with minor edgewear; Moderate foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with ... See More Details
1982, Hutchinson Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780091475604
Hardcover, Good
Bellingham, WA, USA
$154.50
-
247. Murder in the Squash Court: the Only Way to Win
by Jonah Barrington
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Hutchinson
ISBN-13: 9780091475604
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$211.23
-
248. How to Play Squash
by Medlycott, James
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 63 pages, illustrated, glossary. See More Details
1981, Hamlyn
ISBN-13: 9780600382355
Hardback in Dust Jacket, Very Good
Bridlington, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$0.99
-
249. Squash the Ambitious Player's Guide
by Colburn, Alan
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Book 110pp; illustrated; blue d/j, white title. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See More Details
1981, Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571116577
Hardcover, Good
Rochester, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM
$47.35
