-
151. Squash in a Week
by Shay, Rob
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1991, Hodder & Stoughton
ISBN-13: 9780340538371
paperback, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
152. Fit for the Game: Squash
by Seaton, S. And McKenzie, I.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 300grams, ISBN: 9780706369366. See More Details
1991, Ward, Lock & Co
ISBN-13: 9780706369366
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.94
-
153. Raquetball (Sports and Fitness Series)
by Witbeck, Pete, Allsen, Philip E.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, William C Brown Pub
ISBN-13: 9780697100603
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
154. Squash: Technique, Tactics, Training (Crowood Sports Guides)
by Sommers, Eric
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852235437
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.84
-
155. Squash: Technique, Tactics, Training (Crowood Sports Guides)
by Sommers, Eric
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 7x0x10; See More Details
1991, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852235437
paperback, Very Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$12.85
-
156. Fit for the Game: Squash
by Seaton, S. And McKenzie, I.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 300grams, ISBN: 9780706369366. See More Details
1991, Ward, Lock & Co
ISBN-13: 9780706369366
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.48
-
157. Raquetball (Sports and Fitness Series)
by Allsen, Philip E.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, William C Brown Pub
ISBN-13: 9780697100603
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.05
-
158. Squash: Technique, Tactics, Training (Crowood Sports Guides)
by Sommers, Eric
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852235437
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$57.46
-
159. Squash (Fit for the Game)
by McKenzie, Ian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Ward Lock Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780706369366
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$105.76
-
160. Squash (Ahead of the Game)
by Morrison, Ian & Pearson, David
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1990, Cassell Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780706368857
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.57
-
161. Squash (Ahead of the Game)
by Morrison, Ian & Pearson, David
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1990, Cassell Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780706368857
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
162. Squash (Ahead of the Game)
by Morrison, Ian & Pearson, David
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1990, Cassell Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780706368857
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
163. Get Ready for Squash
by Claire Chapman, Etc
Seller Description: Very good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail. See More Details
1990, The Crowood Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781852233891
Paperback, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$7.91
-
164. Advanced Squash
by Khan, Jahangir, Khan, Rahmat, Eaton, Richard
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1990, Hutchinson
ISBN-13: 9780091736927
paperback, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.03
-
165. How to Win at Squash
by W. H. G. Wilkinson
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1990 edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (128 pages) See More Details
1990, Crowood Press.
ISBN-13: 9781852231316
Hardcover, Very Good
Redondo Beach, CA, USA
$14.49
-
166. Squash (Ahead of the Game)
by Pearson, David
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Ward Lock Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780706368857
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.88
-
167. Squash (Ahead of the Game)
by Pearson, David
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Ward Lock Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780706368857
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.88
-
168. Skilful Squash
by Robinson, I.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 300grams, ISBN: 9780713657494. See More Details
1990, A & C. Black Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780713657494
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.94
-
169. Get Ready for Squash: a Complete Training Program
by Collins, David, Chapman, Claire, De Looy, Anne, Thomas, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852233891
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.04
-
170. Get Ready for Squash: a Complete Training Program
by Collins, David, Chapman, Claire, De Looy, Anne, Thomas, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852233891
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.04
-
171. Get Ready for Squash: a Complete Training Program
by Collins, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852233891
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.89
-
172. Skillful Squash (the Skilful Series)
by Robinson, Ian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, A & C Black
ISBN-13: 9780713657494
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.33
-
173. Advanced Squash
by Jahangir Khan
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, Random House UK
ISBN-13: 9780091736927
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$45.16
-
174. How to Coach Squash
by Graham Stevenson
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780002183260
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.21
-
175. How to Win at Squash
by Wilkinson, W. H. G.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, Crowood Pr
ISBN-13: 9781852231316
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.33
