-
126. Lapack Users' Guide (Software, Environments and Tools, Series Number 9)
by Anderson, E.; Bai, Z.; Bischof, C.; Blackford, S.; Demmel, J.; Dongarra, J.; Du Croz, J.; Greenbaum, A.; Hammarling, S.;...
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x8x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1987, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
ISBN-13: 9780898714470
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$191.81
-
127. Assembly Language Subroutines for Ms-Dos Computers
by Leo J. Scanlon
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1986, TAB Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780830627677
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$57.33
-
128. Turbo Pascal Library
by D.S. Stivison
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1986, Longman Higher Education
ISBN-13: 9780895883308
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.79
-
129. Library of Forth Routines and Utilities
by James D. Terry
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1986, Plume / Shadow Lawn
ISBN-13: 9780452258419
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$160.80
-
130. 101 Ready-to-Run Programs and Subroutines for the Ibm Pc Jr
by Bretz, Jeff, And John Clark Craig
Seller Description: UsedVeryGood. Softcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very go od condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1985, Tab Books
ISBN-13: 9780830619405
Paperback
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$23.65
-
131. Bluebook Assembly Routines for the Ibm Pc & Xt
by Morgan, Christopher L.
Seller Description: Softcover. Size: 7x1x5; Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. See More Details
1984, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452254985
paperback
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$21.24
-
132. Bluebook Assembly Routines for the Ibm Pc & Xt
by Christopher L. Morgan
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452254985
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$27.72
-
133. Bluebook Assembly Routines for the Ibm Pc & Xt
by Christopher L. Morgan
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452254985
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$27.72
-
134. Basic Subroutines for the Ibm Pc and Pcjr (Micro Computer Books)
by Alan G Porter
Seller Description: Good Condition. Has some crinkling and staining. See More Details
1984, Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
ISBN-13: 9780201056624
Paperback, Good
Edgewood, TX, USA
$36.42
-
135. A Library of Subroutines for the Ibm Personal Computer
by Walonick, David S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Scott Foresman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780673159656
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.04
-
136. Bluebook Assembly Routines for the Ibm Pc & Xt
by Morgan, Christopher L.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452254985
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.16
-
137. Bluebook Assembly Routines for the Ibm Pc & Xt
by Morgan, Christopher L.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x7x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1984, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452254985
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.68
-
138. 6502 Assembly Language Subroutines
by Lance A. Leventhal
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1982, Osborne/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780931988592
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$69.64
-
139. 6502 Assembly Language Subroutines
by Lance A. Leventhal
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Osborne/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780931988592
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$137.41
-
140. 6502 Assembly Language Subroutines
by Lance A. Leventhal
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1982, Osborne/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780931988592
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$187.86
-
141. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel, F. R.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 9x7x1; See More Details
1981, Byte Books
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.94
-
142. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel F R
Seller Description: Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. See More Details
1981, BYTE
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
Edgewood, TX, USA
$10.95
-
143. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by F. R. Ruckdeschel
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Byte Books
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.36
-
144. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by F. R. Ruckdeschel
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Byte Books
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.36
-
145. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel, F. R.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1981, BYTE
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.07
-
146. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel, F. R.
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 9x7x1; See More Details
1981, Byte Books
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
hardcover, Very Good
Chattanooga, TN, USA
$19.00
-
147. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel, F. R.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Two volume hardback books in near fine condition, dust jackets are very good to near fine. See More Details
1981, mcgraw hill
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$20.50
-
148. Basic Scientific Subroutines, Volume 1
by Ruckdeschel, F.R.,
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 1 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condit ion with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears. See More Details
1981, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070542020
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$25.82
-
149. Basic Scientific Subroutines, Volume 2
by Ruckdeschel, F.R.
Seller Description: Good. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condit ion with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears. See More Details
1981, Byte/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070542020
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$31.42
-
150. Basic Scientific Subroutines
by Ruckdeschel, F. R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1981, Byte Books
ISBN-13: 9780070542013
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.54
