-
76. This is for Everyone: the Captivating Memoir From the Inventor of the World Wide Web
by Berners-Lee, Tim
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2025, Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781035023677
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.48
-
77. Flight Paths: How a Passionate and Quirky Group of Pioneering Scientists Solved the Mystery of Bird Migration
by Heisman, Rebecca
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. See More Details
2025, HarperPerennial
ISBN-13: 9780063161122
Paperback, New
Jefferson City, TN, USA
$13.29
-
78. The Franklin Stove: an Unintended American Revolution
by Chaplin, Joyce E.
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; New Condition, Hardcover Book, See More Details
2025, Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374613808
hardcover, New
Spring, TX, USA
$13.50
-
79. Iron, Stone and Steam: Brunel's Railway Empire
by Bryan, Tim
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Amberley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781398125469
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.64
-
80. Iron, Stone and Steam
by Bryan, Tim
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2025, Amberley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781398125469
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.78
-
81. Iron, Stone and Steam: Brunel's Railway Empire
by Bryan, Tim
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Amberley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781398125469
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.95
-
82. Outrage Machine
by Tobias Rose-Stockwell
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2025, Little, Brown Book Group
ISBN-13: 9780349427393
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.41
-
83. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Fair
Indianapolis, IN, USA
$14.99
-
84. The Franklin Stove: an Unintended American Revolution
by Chaplin, Joyce E.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374613808
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.00
-
85. Flight Paths: How a Passionate and Quirky Group of Pioneering Scientists Solved the Mystery of Bird Migration
by Heisman, Rebecca
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780063161122
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.26
-
86. Iron, Stone and Steam: Brunel's Railway Empire
by Bryan, Tim
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. See More Details
2025, Amberley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781398125469
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.39
-
87. Iron, Stone and Steam: Brunel's Railway Empire
by Bryan, Tim
Seller Description: New. 2025. paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2025, Amberley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781398125469
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$15.56
-
88. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.97
-
89. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$15.97
-
90. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$15.97
-
91. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$15.97
-
92. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.99
-
93. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, without highlights or markings. Mild rubbing/chipping to dust wrapper edges. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Very Good
San Rafael, CA, USA
$15.99
-
94. My Inventions: the Autobiography of Nikola Tesla
by Nikola Tesla
Seller Description: Fine. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks wears cuts bends crushes on the cover spine pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media. See More Details
2025, GENERAL PRESS
ISBN-13: 9789388118187
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
$16.98
-
95. The Franklin Stove: an Unintended American Revolution
by Chaplin, Joyce E.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374613808
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
96. The Franklin Stove: an Unintended American Revolution
by Chaplin, Joyce E.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374613808
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.39
-
97. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Very Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$18.18
-
98. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$18.40
-
99. This is for Everyone: the Captivating Memoir From the Inventor of the World Wide Web
by Berners-Lee, Tim
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2025, Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781035023677
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$18.98
-
100. Epic Disruptions: 11 Innovations That Shaped Our Modern World
by Anthony, Scott D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Harvard Business Review Press
ISBN-13: 9781647829711
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.79
