-
1. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future
by Ford, Martin
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.22
-
2. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future
by Ford, Martin
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$24.56
-
3. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future (Revised)
by Martin Ford
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
Paper Back, New
Atlanta, GA, USA
$28.99
-
4. Rise of the Robots
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$30.59
-
5. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future
by Ford, Martin
Seller Description: New. Special order direct from the distributor. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
Paperback, New
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$30.99
-
6. Mastering Plc Programming
by M. T. White
eBook See More Details
2026, Packt Publishing
eBook ISBN: 9781836642558
Edition: 2nd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$39.99
-
7. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future
by Ford, Martin
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.84
-
8. Mastering PLC Programming: The software engineering survival guide to automation programming
by White, M. T.
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
2026, Packt Publishing Limited
ISBN-13: 9781836642558
Paperback, New
NV, USA
$51.93
-
9. Mastering PLC Programming: The software engineering survival guide to automation programming
by White, M. T.
Seller Description: New. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Packt Publishing Limited
ISBN-13: 9781836642558
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$56.59
-
10. Mastering Plc Programming: the Software Engineering Survival Guide to Automation Programming
by M. T. White
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2026, Packt Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781836642558
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$69.46
-
11. Rise of the Robots: Technology and the Threat of a Jobless Future
by Ford, Martin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608863
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.13
-
12. Robotic Safety Systems: An Applied Approach
by Starr, Justin, and Quick, Christopher
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white, Illustrations, color, Halftones, black & white, Halftones, color, Line drawings, black & white, Line drawings, color, Tables, black & white. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032264073
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$88.65
-
13. Mastering Plc Programming: the Software Engineering Survival Guide to Automation Programming
by M. T. White
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2026, Packt Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781836642558
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$98.18
-
14. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
by Beckman, Marc
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2025, Skyhorse
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
Hardcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$10.99
-
15. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
by Beckman, Marc
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Skyhorse Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.05
-
16. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
by Beckman, Marc
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Skyhorse Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.05
-
17. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
by Beckman, Marc
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Skyhorse Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.05
-
18. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
Seller Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover. See More Details
2025, Skyhorse Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
Hardcover, Very Good
Housing Works Online Bookstore
New York, NY, USA
$11.99
-
19. Some Future Day: How Ai is Going to Change Everything
by Beckman, Marc
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Skyhorse
ISBN-13: 9781648210778
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
20. The Heart and the Chip: Our Bright Future With Robots
by Rus, Daniela, Mone, Gregory
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9781324105084
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.83
-
21. The Heart and the Chip: Our Bright Future With Robots
by Rus, Daniela|Mone, Gregory
Seller Description: Good. Paperback Book. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9781324105084
Softcover, Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$14.00
-
22. The Heart and the Chip; Our Bright Future With Robots
by Mone, Gregory & Daniela Rus
Seller Description: Near Fine. 1324105089. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 272 pp. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9781324105084
Softcover, Very Good
Cambridge, MA, USA
$15.00
-
23. The Heart and the Chip: Our Bright Future with Robots
by Rus, Daniela, and Mone, Gregory
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9781324105084
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.06
