-
151. The Design of Interpreters, Compilers, and Editors for Augmented Transition Networks
by Bolc, Leonard (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. See More Details
2011, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783642821240
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$112.32
-
152. Handcrafted Ebooks: Portable Formatting for Epub and Kindle With Free, Multi-Platform Tools
by Thomas, Huw
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
2010, Velluminous Press
ISBN-13: 9781905605217
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$119.25
-
153. VI(1) Tips, : Essential VI/Vim Editor Skills
by Artymiak, Jacek
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, devGuide. net
ISBN-13: 9788360869000
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$52.88
-
154. VI(1) Tips, : Essential VI/Vim Editor Skills
by Artymiak, Jacek
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, devGuide. net
ISBN-13: 9788360869000
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.01
-
155. VI(1) Tips, : Essential VI/Vim Editor Skills
by Artymiak, Jacek
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, devGuide. net
ISBN-13: 9788360869000
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$80.15
-
156. Textmate: Power Editing for the Mac
by Gray, James Edward, II
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Pragmatic Bookshelf
ISBN-13: 9780978739232
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$14.23
-
157. Textmate: Power Editing for the Mac
by Gray, James Edward, II
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Pragmatic Bookshelf
ISBN-13: 9780978739232
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.46
-
158. Gnu Emacs Manual: for Version 22
by Stallman, Richard M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Free Software Foundation
ISBN-13: 9781882114863
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$101.00
-
159. The Craft of Text Editing
by Craig A. Finseth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Lulu. com
ISBN-13: 9781411682979
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$80.11
-
160. The Craft of Text Editing
by Craig A. Finseth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Lulu. com
ISBN-13: 9781411682979
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$105.11
-
161. The Craft of Text Editing
by Craig A. Finseth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Lulu. com
ISBN-13: 9781411682979
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$106.52
-
162. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$8.42
-
163. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.56
-
164. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.56
-
165. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
paperback, Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$10.29
-
166. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Paperback, Fair
Tontitown, AR, USA
$10.51
-
167. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Paperback, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$10.52
-
168. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Paperback, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$10.52
-
169. Learning Gnu Emacs, Third Edition
by Cameron, Debra|Elliott, James|Raymond, Eric S. |Rosenblatt, Bill|Loy, Marc
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006488
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$10.99
-
170. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.50
-
171. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.50
-
172. Unix in a Nutshell, Fourth Edition
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! -Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys access code dvds etc. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
Softcover, Good
Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
$11.58
-
173. Learning Gnu Emacs
by Cameron, Debra; Elliott, James; Loy, Marc
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006488
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.97
-
174. Learning Gnu Emacs
by Cameron, Debra; Elliott, James; Loy, Marc
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006488
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.97
-
175. Unix in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference-Covers Gnu/Linux, Mac Os X, and Solaris
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596100292
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
