-
26. Raffles of Singapore-a Biography
by Hahn, Emily
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Waldo Specthrie Press
ISBN-13: 9781406748109
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.79
-
27. In the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141391427
Paperback, New
alexandria, VA, USA
$16.00
-
28. In the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141391427
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.98
-
29. The Life of Sir Thomas Stamford Raffles (Design Book)
by Boulger, Demtrius Charles
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1999, Pepin Press
ISBN-13: 9789054960294
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
30. The Life of Sir Stamford Raffles
by Demetrius Charles Boulger
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, The Pepin Press
ISBN-13: 9789054960294
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
31. The Life of Sir Stamford Raffles
by Demetrius Charles Boulger
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, The Pepin Press
ISBN-13: 9789054960294
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$85.97
-
32. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 650grams, ISBN: 0670836427. See More Details
1992, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670836420
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.66
-
33. The Duke of Puddledock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1992, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670836420
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
34. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.98
-
35. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.98
-
36. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
baltimore, MD, USA
$9.99
-
37. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Good. Bumped/creased still NICE! Standard-sized. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$10.05
-
38. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 9.20 X 6.60 X 1.10 inches. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Very Good
SYRACUSE, NY, USA
$11.00
-
39. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.53
-
40. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805019685 Used Good/ Good in boards. Light wear to boards and to soiled spine; light wear and short tears to jacket. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt and Company
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Vashon, WA, USA
$11.70
-
41. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$12.00
-
42. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.24
-
43. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.24
-
44. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Hardback, Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 1st edition; slight trace of wear to mylar protected DJ and DJ edges, no names or markings, illustrated with a map, 8vo., 276 pages., See More Details
1992, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fremont, CA, USA
$13.50
-
45. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
hardcover, New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$17.99
-
46. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy with light wear around the edges of the dust jacket. Slight hint of foxing around the edges. Tight binding. Previous owner's blind seal embossed on the front end paper. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Very Good
Kansas City, MO, USA
$18.70
-
47. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
Seller Description: Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Good. Good dust jacket. (Southeast Asia, description and travel) See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$19.43
-
48. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Nigel Barley
Seller Description: USED Good. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Good
Montclair, NJ, USA
$20.00
-
49. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7? -9? " tall; Henry Holt and Co., 1992. Type: Hardback First Printing of First US Edition. Hardcover in FINE Condition with a Very Good Jacket. Mylar jacket cover. Stamford Raffles, 1781-1826, born of an impoverished sea captain in 1781--appointed Governor of Java "out-of-the-blue"--founded Singapore in 1819-from Malacca to Java to Bali to Singapore--enjoy your journey with Raffles. 276 pages. Frontispiece: two page map of Malaysia and Indonesia, ... See More Details
1992, Henry Holt and Co
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Newport, WA, USA
$21.02
-
50. The Duke of Puddle Dock: Travels in the Footsteps of Stamford Raffles
by Barley, Nigel
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0805019685. Clean unmarked book, about new, in dj with just a hint of shelf life; 276 pp. See More Details
1992, Henry Holt
ISBN-13: 9780805019681
Hardcover, Very Good
Amherst, NS, CANADA
$23.00
