-
1. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Austell, GA, USA
$10.95
-
2. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.95
-
3. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.95
-
4. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.95
-
5. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
6. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
7. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.50
-
8. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.73
-
9. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, T. G.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 800grams, ISBN: 1573921556. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.07
-
10. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$14.53
-
11. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x0x9; Signed by Author. See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, Good
Houston, TX, USA
$17.00
-
12. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, New
South El Monte, CA, USA
$21.47
-
13. In the Mind's Eye Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas & Mooney, James
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Prometheus Books, 1997, FIrst Edition, 8vo, 397 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Very Good
SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA, USA
$22.00
-
14. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.90
-
15. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People with Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 397 p. Audience: General/trade. New copy See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, New
Palo Alto, CA, USA
$36.95
-
16. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x1; Prometheus Books; Amherst, 1997. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by author directly on half title page. A Very Good, black binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding intact, cocked, bumped bottom front board edge, trace scattered foxing to pastedowns/endpapers, top text block edge a bit dusty with some scattered foxing, faint moisture stains and red scuff mark bottom text block edge, small crease bottom corner few pages in front, faint crease along prelims, in a Very ... See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$42.00
-
17. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; Brand New, Gift condition. See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, New
Elk Grove Village,, IL, USA
$42.21
-
18. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.79
-
19. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.04
-
20. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: New. Size: 103x20x149; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1997, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781573921558
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
21. In the Mind's Eye: Visual Thinkers, Gifted People With Dyslexia and Other Learning Difficulties, Computer Images and the Ironies of Creativity
by West, Thomas G.
Seller Description: Good. B00A17OTG8 Good Condition. Underlining in ink throughout. Dust jacket has some creasing at the flaps and ruffling along the edges. Shipped promptly in bubble wrap with free tracking to help ensure accurate and timely delivery. We processed orders seven days a week! See More Details
Prometheus Books
Hardcover, Good
West Palm Beach, FL, USA
$31.00
