-
51. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$223.57
-
52. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$223.57
-
53. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$234.84
-
54. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$234.84
-
55. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Loveland, Walter D.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$241.92
-
56. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$247.73
-
57. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T, and Loveland, Walter D
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. See More Details
1991, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$277.24
-
58. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Glenn T. Seaborg
Seller Description: Good. May have some wear, markings, or minor cosmetic damage. 0471890626. See More Details
1990, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, Good
AUSTIN, TX, USA
$66.00
-
59. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Seaborg, Glenn T.; Loveland, Walter D.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1990, Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$139.10
-
60. The Elements Beyond Uranium
by Glenn T. Seaborg
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1990, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471890621
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$249.31
-
61. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research: XXV. Heterogeneous Catalysis
by Milligan, W. O., Ed
Seller Description: NF/NONE. Minor corner bumping, edge spotting; an exceptionally bright copy.; See More Details
1983, The Robert A. Welch Foundation,
Hardcover, Very Good
Trenton, SC, USA
$47.00
-
62. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation on Chemical Research: XXII, Chemistry of Future Energy Resources
by Milligan, W. O. (Ed)
Seller Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket. 350pp. See More Details
1979, Robert A. Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Baldwin City, KS, USA
$16.00
-
63. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Resea Rch: XXII. Chemistry of Future Energy Resources
by Milligan, W.O., Editor
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; conference held November 6-8, 1978 at The Shamrock Hilton Hotel in Houston, Texas; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1979, Robert A. Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Very Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$34.25
-
64. Transuranium Elements: Products of Modern Alchemy(Benchmark Papers in Physical Chemistry & Chemical Physics, Vol. 1)
by Seaborg, Glenn T. (Editor)
Seller Description: Very Good. Book See More Details
1978, Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780879333263
Hardcover, Very Good
Overland Park, KS, USA
$41.97
-
65. Transuranium Elements: Products of Modern Alchemy
Seller Description: Very Good. Book Hardback in very good condition. See More Details
1978, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold
ISBN-13: 9780879333263
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$44.75
-
66. Transuranium Elements Products of Modern Alchemy
by Seaborg, Glenn T
Seller Description: Near Fine. Hardback book in near fine condition. See More Details
1978, dowden, hutchinson & ross, inc
ISBN-13: 9780879333263
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$95.00
-
67. Proceedings of the Moscow Symposium on the Chemistry of Transuranium Elements
eBook See More Details
1976, Elsevier S & T
eBook ISBN: 9780080206387
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$72.95
-
68. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research XVI. Theoretical Chemistry Nov.1972
by Milligan, W.O. (Ed. )
Seller Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. See More Details
1973, Houston
Hardcover, Very Good
Long Beach, CA, USA
$22.40
-
69. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research: XIII. the Transuranium Elements--the Mendeleev Centennial
by Milligan, W. O., Ed
Seller Description: VG/NONE. Light, minor cover wear, with bumped corners; previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Pink spots that resemble remainder spray on two textblock edges. No DJ.; See More Details
1970, The Robert A. Welch Foundation,
Hardcover, Very Good
Trenton, SC, USA
$41.00
-
70. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation: Conferences on Chemical Research VII Modern Developments in Analytical Chemistry
by Milligan, W.O. (Ed. )
Seller Description: Volume seven No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. See More Details
1968, The Robert A. Welch Foundation
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$16.48
