-
76. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research XII. Organic Synthesis
by Milligan, W. O. (Editor)
Seller Description: Very Good. A tight copy. Light foxing to page-edges. Previous owner's name is penned to front pastedown, otherwise clean.; 8vo. See More Details
1968, The Robert A. Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$21.66
-
77. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Resea Rch, Volume 11: Radiation and the Structure of Matter
by Milligan, W.O., Editor
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover; conference held December 4-6, 1967 at the Rice Hotel in Houston, Texas; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in v ery good condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1968, Robert A. Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Very Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$35.08
-
78. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research XI. Radiation and the Structure of Matter
by Milligan, W. O.
Seller Description: Very Good in No Dust Cover jacket. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket. 1968. Signed by Robert Welch. See More Details
1968, The Robert Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$37.00
-
79. Man-Made Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Book summary from jacket pasted neatly onto front pastedown and front endpaper. Other than library markings, NO MARKINGS IN THIS BOOK. Good + 120 p. Foundations of Modern General Chemistry. See More Details
1963, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135519608
Hardcover, Good
Clayton, MO, USA
$15.11
-
80. Man-Made Transuranium Elements (Foundations of Modern General Chemistry)
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: UsedVeryGood. Softcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1963, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135519608
Paperback, Very Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$15.22
-
81. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research: VII Modern Developments in Analytical Chemistry:
by Milligan, W. O., Ed
Seller Description: Hardcover with light wear, slight fading of spine lettering. Pages tight, clean. Endpapers bit foxed (minor). Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. No DJ. Not a former library copy.; See More Details
1963, The Robert A. Welch Foundation,
Hardcover
Trenton, SC, USA
$19.00
-
82. Man-Made Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: Good in Good dust jacket. This is a hard cover book with white cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Includes b/w photos, charts, diagrams, etc. Name of former owner on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. See More Details
1963
Cloth, Good
Tulsa, OK, USA
$24.82
-
83. Man-Made Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. See More Details
1963, Prentice Hall
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
San Francisco, CA, USA
$47.00
-
84. Man-Made Transuranium Elements. (Foundations of Modern General Chemistry)
by Glenn T. Seaborg
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x1x9; EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked. Good solid copy. Ships Next Business Day. See More Details
1963, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135519608
hardcover, Good
Wilmington, IL, USA
$78.05
-
85. Man-Made Transuranium Elements. (Foundations of Modern General Chemistry)
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 9x6x1; No dust jacket. spot on the edge. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. See More Details
1963, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135519608
hardcover, Good
West Valley, UT, USA
$80.80
-
86. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research I. the Structure of the Nucleus
by Milligan, W.O. (Ed. )
Seller Description: Good. Robert A. Welch Foundation, 1958. Cover very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled; corners lightly rubbed/bumped, spine ends lightly bumped; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned; interior faintly age-toned throughout, faint soiling/erasures on ffep; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good. See More Details
1958, Robert A. Welch Foundation
Hardcover, Good
Corvallis, OR, USA
$18.99
-
87. The transuranium elements.
by Seaborg, Glenn Theodore
Seller Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ barely holding together but book in great condition, corners lightly bumped; pages are sharp and clean.; binding tight. xx, 328 p. illus., diagrs., tables. 24 cm. Mrs. Hepsa Ely Silliman memorial lectures. See More Details
1958, Yale University Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Gilroy, CA, USA
$30.00
-
88. The Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; Addison-Wesley; Atoms for Peace; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; margin marking and underlining on one page, otherwise text is clean; good condition with firm binding. See More Details
1958, Addison-Wesley
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$32.05
-
89. The Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn Theodore
Seller Description: Hardcover; New Haven; Yale University Press; 1958; A 1st Edition; Fine in Good dust jacket; Yale University. Mrs. Hepsa Ely Silliman memorial lectures. See More Details
1958, Yale University Press
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Dowagiac, MI, USA
$55.00
-
90. The Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: Very good. xx, [2], 328, [4] pages. Illustrations (some in color). Tables. Bibliography. General Index. Name Index. Discoloration and ink note at top corner of fep. Glenn Theodore Seaborg (April 19, 1912-February 25, 1999) was an American chemist whose involvement in the synthesis, discovery and investigation of ten transuranium elements earned him a share of the 1951 Nobel Prize in Chemistry. His work led to his development of the actinide concept and the arrangement of the actinide series in ... See More Details
1958, Yale University Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$82.00
-
91. The Transuranium Elements
by Seaborg, Glenn T.
Seller Description: Very good in Good jacket. xx, [2], 328, [4] pages. Illustrations (some with color). Fold-out Tables. Bibliography. General Index. Name Index. Discoloration and ink note at top corner of fep. Some DJ wear. Some black marks to fep and bottom edge Glenn Theodore Seaborg (April 19, 1912-February 25, 1999) was an American chemist whose involvement in the synthesis, discovery and investigation of ten transuranium elements earned him a share of the 1951 Nobel Prize in Chemistry. His work led to his ... See More Details
1958, Yale University Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$92.00
-
92. Synthetic Transuranium Elements
by Hyde, Earl K.
Seller Description: Very good. Light shelf-wear, very clean. Previous owner's named stamped on title page. Stapled booklet, 44 pages, B&W photos, illustrations, Tables. Suggesed References. Appendix. Pub 1966, Revised, United States Atomic Energy Commission. See More Details
Paperback, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$12.00
-
93. Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation, Conferences on Chemical Research. Volume XVIII, Immunochemistry, 1975, 278 Pages
by W. O. Milligan
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
The Robert A. Welch Foundation, Houston, Texas
Hardcover, Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$17.00
-
94. Synthetic Transuranium Elements
by Hyde, Earl K.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. (science, physics, chemistry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$20.20
-
95. Man-Made Transuranium Elements (Foundations of Modern General Chemistry Series)
by Glenn T. Seaborg
Seller Description: Very Good. INSCRIBED! Englewood Cliffs: New Jersey, Prentice-Hall, 1963. 8vo Paperback. 120pp. B/W illustrations and figures. Inscribed by author in black pen on epigraph. Very Good book. Some edgewear to covers. In polypropylene bag. (transurane, transuranium elements ) Inquire if you need further information. See More Details
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$151.40
