-
151. Unix in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 7 (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. See More Details
2000, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565928152
Paperback, Very Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$69.99
-
152. Unix in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 7 (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565928152
dvd_rom, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$113.48
-
153. Sed, Awk and Regular Expressions Pocket Reference (Pocket Reference (O'Reilly))
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: New. Size: 68x2x112; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2000, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565927292
Mass Market Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$118.58
-
154. Unix Awk and Sed Programmer's Interactive Workbook
by Peter Patsis
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, Prentice Hall Ptr
ISBN-13: 9780130826756
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.98
-
155. Website Automation Toolkit
by Helinski, Paul
Seller Description: Near Fine. Book Quarto, softcover, 451 pp. including index. No CD, just the book. Tools to help you on a budget; Unix and NT vwersions of new tools; interact with website visitors like high budge guys do; discusses the webmaster bottleneck, why automate, page model and more. See More Details
1998, Wiley, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471197850
Softcover, Very Good
Concord, CA, USA
$18.00
-
156. Cool Sites: Freeze-Framed and Down Cold
by Walton, Roger
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Hearst Book Intl
ISBN-13: 9780688163327
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.45
-
157. Cool Sites: Freeze-Framed and Down Cold
by Walton, Roger
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Hearst Book Intl
ISBN-13: 9780688163327
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.91
-
158. Website Automation Toolkit
by Helinski, Paul
Seller Description: Good. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! See More Details
1998, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471197850
paperback, Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$79.69
-
159. Cool Sites: Freeze-Framed and Down Cold
by Walton, Roger
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Hearst Book Intl
ISBN-13: 9780688163327
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$87.72
-
160. Unix Awk and Sed Programmer's Interactive Workbook
by Peter Patsis
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Workbook ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 622. See More Details
1998, Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780130826756
Paperback, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$90.24
-
161. Cool Sites: Freeze-Framed and Down Cold
by Walton, Roger
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x8x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1998, Hearst Book Intl
ISBN-13: 9780688163327
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.42
-
162. Website Automation Toolkit
by Helinski, Paul
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471197850
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$130.17
-
163. Unix Powertools
by Jerry Peek & Tim Oreilly & Mike Loukides
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1997, OReilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
164. Unix Powertools
by Peek, Jerry
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.89
-
165. Unix Powertools
by Jerry Peek
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.84
-
166. Unix Powertools
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
167. Unix Powertools
by Peek, Jerry, O'Reilly, Tim, Loukides, Mike
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.98
-
168. Unix Powertools
by Peek, Jerry, O'Reilly, Tim, Loukides, Mike
Seller Description: Like New. Like New condition. With CD! A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.23
-
169. Unix Powertools
by Peek, Jerry; O'Reilly, Tim; Loukides, Mike"
Seller Description: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
Softcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$18.20
-
170. Unix Power Tools
by Tim Oreilly, Mike Loukides, Jerry D. Peek
Seller Description: Good. Size: 7x2x9; Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. Includes unopened CD-ROM. Over 1, 000, 000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922600
paperback, Good
Nashua, NH, USA
$20.27
-
171. Debabelizer: the Authorized Edition
by Lise Despres; Paul Vachier
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Hayden Books
ISBN-13: 9781568303246
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$20.66
-
172. Bigelow's Computer Repair Toolkit
by Bigelow, Stephen J.
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. See More Details
1997, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780079129796
Softcover, Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$30.19
