-
201. Norton Utilities 8 for Dummies
by Beth Slick
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568841663
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$57.33
-
202. Mastering Make: a Guide to Building Programs on Dos, Os/2, and Unix Systems
by Tondo, Clovis L.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131219069
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$62.61
-
203. Mastering Make: a Guide to Building Programs on Dos, Os/2, and Unix Systems
by Tondo, Clovis L.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131219069
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$97.05
-
204. Pc Mag. Dos Power
by Bep
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553349382
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$111.50
-
205. Norton Utilities 8 for Dummies
by Slick, Beth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568841663
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$118.67
-
206. Doublespace: an Illustrated Tutorial
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Windcrest
ISBN-13: 9780830646296
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$121.77
-
207. Norton Utilities 8 for Dummies
by Slick, Beth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568841663
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$165.08
-
208. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Andrew Oram; Steve Talbott
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x0x9; See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
paperback, Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$8.37
-
209. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Andrew Oram; Steve Talbott
Seller Description: Good. Size: 96x6x144; See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.37
-
210. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Steve Talbott, Andrew Oram
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$8.70
-
211. Pc Magazine C++ Communications Utilities/Book and Disk
by Holmes, Michael; Flanders, Bob
Seller Description: Interior is excellent. Size: 9x7x1; Former owner name. very good cover. no cd. See More Details
1993, Ziff Davis Pr
ISBN-13: 9781562761103
Paperback, Very Good
Chattanooga, TN, USA
$12.00
-
212. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Steve Talbott, Andrew Oram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
213. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Steve Talbott, Andrew Oram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
214. Unix Power Tools
by Peek
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$12.00
-
215. Unix Power Tools
by Peek
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$12.44
-
216. Unix Power Tools
by Peek
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$12.44
-
217. Unix Power Tools
by Peek
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.46
-
218. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Steve Talbott, Andrew Oram
Seller Description: Good. Gently used with limited markings. Binding is tight. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$12.95
-
219. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Andrew Oram; Steve Talbott
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x0x9; New. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
paperback, New
Hayward, CA, USA
$15.01
-
220. Unix Power Tools (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Peek
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$16.00
-
221. Unix Power Tools
by Peek
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. See More Details
1993, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780553354027
Softcover, Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$16.44
-
222. Managing Projects With Make (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Steve Talbott, Andrew Oram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780937175903
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
223. Pc Magazine C++ Communications Utilities/Book and Disk Holmes, Michael and Flanders, Bob
Seller Description: Very good. Text clean, binding tight, edge wear, includes disk. See More Details
1993, Ziff-Davis Press
ISBN-13: 9781562761103
Paperback, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$16.99
-
224. Pc Magazine C++ Communications Utilities/Book and Disk
by Michael Holmes; Bob Flanders
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Ziff Davis Pr
ISBN-13: 9781562761103
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$18.22
