-
26. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Sim Van Der Ryn
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.67
-
27. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Sim Van Der Ryn
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.67
-
28. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$11.26
-
29. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x0x10; LIGHT JACKET WEAR, O/W NEARLY LIKE NEW, STURDY & CLEAN, VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED. COOL BOOK! See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
hardcover, Very Good
West Des Moines, IA, USA
$22.00
-
30. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Good condition hardback. Minor rubbing and handling wear. Dust jacket has light discoloration but no chipping or rips. Tulsa's best used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
hardcover, Good
Tulsa, OK, USA
$22.00
-
31. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Sim Van Der Ryn
Seller Description: 1st edition, 1st printing. 183 pp. Index. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Stow, OH, USA
$32.00
-
32. Design for Life the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1586855301. Tight unmarked book in slightly rubbed dust jacet.; 10.10 X 10 X 1.10 inches; 192 pages. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Very Good
Amherst, NS, CANADA
$37.00
-
33. Design for Life. the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith, Publisher
Hardcover., Fine/Like New
Fair Oaks, CA, USA
$40.00
-
34. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.63
-
35. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Sim Van Der Ryn,
Seller Description: Used-Like New. Design for Life: The Architecture of Sim Van der Ryn surveys the work and principles of Sim Van der Ryn, a world leader in the field of sustainable architecture. Sharing his years of experience as a teacher and using his building designs as examples, the author shows us that buildings are not objects but organisms, and cities are not machines but complex ecosystems. Design for Life illustrates how Van der Ryn came to see the shifting patterns in nature and how these patterns ... See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$46.95
-
36. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Ryn, Sim Van Der
Seller Description: Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos. Good+/Good. Salt Lake City: Gibbs-Smith Publishers. Good+/Good. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 183pp., Lights shelf wear; pages clean and unmarked.. See More Details
2005, Gibbs-Smith Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover w/DJ, Good
Owego, NY, USA
$49.00
-
37. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.73
-
38. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$71.63
-
39. Design for Life: the Architecture of Sim Van Der Ryn
by Van Der Ryn, Sim
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x10x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2005, Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781586855307
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$114.32
