-
26. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)
by Cornelius Lanczos
Seller Description: Fair. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact but may have lots of notes water damage or other issues and be ex library. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Softcover, Fair
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$22.41
-
27. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)
by Cornelius Lanczos
Seller Description: Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it! See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Softcover, Good
Onekama, MI, USA
$22.46
-
28. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.28
-
29. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$25.87
-
30. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$26.68
-
31. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics) Fourth Edition
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. Size: 5x0x8; Fourth edition. Clean, solid paperback copy with unmarked text. Cover has moderate surface and edge wear; a minor crease along front cover, outer edge. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. Books, box sets, and items other than standard jewel case CDs and DVDs that sell for $9 or more ship in a box; under $9 in a bubble mailer. Expedited and international orders may ship in a flat rate envelope rather than a box due to cost ... See More Details
1986, Dover Publications, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Paperback, Very Good
Excelsior, MN, USA
$26.74
-
32. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$26.82
-
33. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)
by Cornelius Lanczos
Seller Description: Fair. Size: 5x0x8; Used textbook in acceptable condition. Contains writing, highlighting, and notes throughout, but all pages are intact and fully readable. Cover and edges show normal wear from use. Supplemental materials such as access codes, CDs, and other extras are not included. Book only. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
paperback, Fair
Winter Garden, FL, USA
$27.00
-
34. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$27.95
-
35. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics) Fourth Edition
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: Near Fine in None as issued jacket. Size: 5x0x8; Fourth edition. Excellent paperback textbook. Clean, solid with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. Books, box sets, and items other than standard jewel case CDs and DVDs that sell for $9 or more ship in a box; under $9 in a bubble mailer. Expedited and international orders may ship in a flat rate envelope rather than a box due to cost constraints. All US-addressed items ... See More Details
1986, Dover Publications, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Paperback, Very Good
Excelsior, MN, USA
$29.89
-
36. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Special order direct from the distributor. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Paperback, New
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$39.00
-
37. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Dover Books on Physics. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$39.99
-
38. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics)
by Cornelius Lanczos
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650678
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.22
-
39. Variational Principles of Mechanics (Mathematical Expositions)
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 850grams, ISBN: 0802017436. See More Details
1971, University of Toronto Press
ISBN-13: 9780802017437
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$141.94
-
40. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Mathematical Expositions)
by Cornelius Lanczos
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1970, University of Toronto Press
ISBN-13: 9780802017437
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$57.33
-
41. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Mathematical Expositions)
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: Good. Size: 0x0x0; Hardcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked with only name on free page. Ships FAST! See More Details
1970, University of Toronto Press
ISBN-13: 9780802017437
hardcover, Good
GEORGETOWN, TX, USA
$62.15
-
42. The Variational Principles of Mechanics (Mathematical Expositions)
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, University of Toronto Press
ISBN-13: 9780802017437
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$164.10
-
43. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos, Cornelius
Seller Description: Book. Octavo, x, xii, xvi, xxv, 375 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine beige with black lettering. Exterior has moderate wear including sunned spine/edges, few instances of chips to the head/tail edges with open chip to the rear head edge. Price clipped front flap. Boards have extremely light wear. Text block has very slight wear including mild age toning to the edges. Previous bookshop's price stamped to the front end paper. Illustrated. Third edition. NOTE: ... See More Details
1966, University of Toronto Press
Hardcover, Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$44.50
-
44. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos Cornelius
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Has some wear. See More Details
1964, University of Toronto Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Edgewood, TX, USA
$105.56
-
45. The Variational Principles of Mechanics
by Lanczos Cornelius
Seller Description: This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition. See More Details
1964, University of Toronto Press
Hardcover, Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$110.08
