-
26. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, Good
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
$10.01
-
27. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$10.01
-
28. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$11.02
-
29. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.19
-
30. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. See More Details
2023, Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, New
Jefferson City, TN, USA
$11.56
-
31. Fires in the Dark
by Kay Redfield Jamison
eBook See More Details
2023, Random House Digital Inc
eBook ISBN: 9780525657170
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$13.99
-
32. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.50
-
33. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.50
-
34. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.74
-
35. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Near Fine. Size: 5x0x7; First printing. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2023 Trade Paperback. 296 pp. "To treat, even to cure, is not always to heal." In this expansive cultural history of the treatment and healing of mental suffering, Kay Jamison writes about psychotherapy, what makes a great healer, and the role of imagination and memory in regenerating the mind. From the trauma of the battlefields of the twentieth century, to those who are ... See More Details
2023, Vintage Books / Penguin Random House LLC
ISBN-13: 9781984898203
Trade Paperback, Very Good
WEBSTER, NY, USA
$20.00
-
36. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2023, Knopf Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$23.99
-
37. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition in New condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2023, Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, New
Kansas City, MO, USA
$24.99
-
38. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Kay Redfield Jamison
Seller Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, 2023. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
2023, Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
39. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.72
-
40. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.80
-
41. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2023, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$60.23
-
42. Fires in the Dark: Healing the Unquiet Mind (Signed First Edition)
by Jamison, Kay Redfield
Seller Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author(s) New York, Knopf, 2023. First edition. First printing. Very Fine in a very fine jacket. A pristine unread copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($30.00). SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR on title page in month of publication, May 2023, and placed in city of signing. Signed, dated, placed (no inscriptions). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. See More Details
2023, Knopf, New York
ISBN-13: 9780525657170
Hardcover, New
WEST Hartford, CT, USA
$132.00
-
43. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2016, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781785333392
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$39.60
-
44. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2016, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781785333392
Paperback, New
NV, USA
$44.17
-
45. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will ... See More Details
2016, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781785333392
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$45.32
-
46. The Ethnographic Experiment: a.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908 (Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists, 1)
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2016, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781785333392
Paperback, Good
Dewitt, MI, USA
$45.33
-
47. The Ethnographic Experiment: a.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908 (Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists, 1)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781785333392
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.50
