-
1. It Started With a Green Line Bus: a Boyhood in Harpenden Before and During the Second World War
by Webster, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2003, The Book Castle
ISBN-13: 9781903747377
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.30
-
2. It Started With a Green Line Bus: Boyhood in Harpenden Before and During the Second World War
by Ralph-Webster
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, The Book Castle
ISBN-13: 9781903747377
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$92.67
-
3. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
4. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick L.; Kennedy, Edward M. [Foreword]
Seller Description: Fair. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
Hardcover, Fair
Houston, TX, USA
$12.99
-
5. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
6. Ralph W. Yarborough: the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Interior of front cover is marked with a name. Book & dust jacket show minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy! Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2002, Univ of Texas Pr
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$14.64
-
7. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History)
by Cox, Patrick L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
8. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator
by Patrick L. Cox
eBook See More Details
2002, Open Road Integrated Media, Inc
eBook ISBN: 9780292712430
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$23.12
-
9. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator
by Patrick L. Cox
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2002, MU-University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292722163
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$31.61
-
10. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick L.
Seller Description: Like New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$33.02
-
11. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator
by Cox, Patrick L
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Focus on American History. See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292722163
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$34.79
-
12. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator
by Cox, Patrick L, and Kennedy, Edward M (Introduction by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Unspecified. Focus on American History. See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292722163
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$36.47
-
13. Ralph W. Yarborough: the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Univ of Texas Pr
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.19
-
14. Ralph W. Yarborough: the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Univ of Texas Pr
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$72.27
-
15. Ralph W. Yarborough: the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Univ of Texas Pr
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$82.80
-
16. Ralph W. Yarborough, the People's Senator (Focus on American History Series)
by Cox, Patrick L.; Kennedy, Edward M. [Foreword]
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2002, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292712430
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
17. Yarborough of Texas
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued. 0874911257. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing at corners and spine. A solid copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 160 pages. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9780874911251
Paperback, Very Good
Avis, PA, USA
$12.00
-
18. Yarborough of Texas
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: Good. Signed. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911251
Paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$16.00
-
19. Yarborough of Texas: the Congressional Leadership Series, Volume IV (4) (Four)
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed & Signed by Author (1969) 160 pp. Original blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY WILLIAM G. PHILLIPS ON FRONT BLANK ENDPAPER. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed w/ mild edge wear. Approx. 1/4" closed tear from top edge of rear panel. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911244
Hardcover, Very Good
Gettysburg, PA, USA
$39.00
-
20. Yarborough of Texas
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 0x0x0; Inscribed by Yarborough to Leo Kramer for his help to Albert Gore. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911251
paperback, Very Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$42.00
-
21. Yarborough of Texas (Congressional Leadership Series, Volume 4)
by William G. Phillips
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911244
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.65
-
22. Yarborough of Texas
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911251
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.35
-
23. Yarborough of Texas
by Phillips, William G.
Seller Description: New. Size: 0x0x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1969, Acropolis Books
ISBN-13: 9780874911251
paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.32
