-
1. Numerical Astrophysics
Seller Description: Very Good. Book Hardback in very good condition. See More Details
1984, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Jones & Bartlett Pub
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$13.92
-
2. Numerical Astrophysics
by Centrella, John M.; James M. Leblanc; Richard L. Bowers;
Seller Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 547 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Cloth, Very Good
West Brookfield, MA, USA
$14.12
-
3. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
by Centrella, Et Al
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$15.07
-
4. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
by Centrella, Et Al
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$15.07
-
5. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.08
-
6. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
by Joan Centrella [Editor]; Richard L. Bowers [Editor];
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Jones & Bartlett Pub; 1985; See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Very Good
Idaho Falls, ID, USA
$16.75
-
7. Numerical Astrophysics
by Centrella, Joan M. Et Al
Seller Description: Book Quarto, hardcover, fine in black boards with silver lettering and design. Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held At the University of Illinois in October, 1982. 548 pp. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Concord, CA, USA
$18.20
-
8. Numerical Astrophysics
by Centrellajoan, Et Al
Seller Description: Near Fine. Hardback book in near fine condition. See More Details
1984, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Jones & Bartlett Pub
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$19.00
-
9. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.80
-
10. Numerical Astrophysics: Proceedings of a Symposium in Honor of James R. Wilson, Held at the University of Illinois in October, 1982
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN-13: 9780867200485
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.69
