-
151. The Student´S Introduction to Mathematica and the Wolfram Language
by Bruce F. Torrence
Seller Description: New. 2019. 3rd Edition. Paperback.......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2019, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9781108406369
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$83.12
-
152. The Student's Introduction to Mathematica and the Wolfram Language
by Torrence, Bruce F.; Torrence, Eve A.
Seller Description: Good. USED-VARIOUS AMOUNTS OF WEAR-POSSIBLE HIGHLIGHTS-WE CANNOT GUARANTEE SUPPLEMENTS SUCH AS CD, ACCESS CODE, OR INFO TRAC. See More Details
2019, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9781108406369
Paperback, Good
Midland Park, NJ, USA
$85.20
-
153. The Student's Introduction to Mathematica and the Wolfram Language
by Torrence, Bruce F.; Torrence, Eve A.
Seller Description: Good. Textbook, May Have Highlights, Notes and/or Underlining, BOOK ONLYNO ACCESS CODE, NO CD, Ships with Emailed Tracking. See More Details
2019, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9781108406369
Paperback, Good
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA
$86.35
-
154. The Student's Introduction to Mathematica and the Wolfram Language
by Torrence, Bruce F.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2019, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9781108406369
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$103.70
-
155. A Numerical Approach to Real Algebraic Curves With the Wolfram Language
by Dayton, Barry H.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2018, Wolfram Media, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781579550240
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$96.07
-
156. A Numerical Approach to Real Algebraic Curves With the Wolfram Language
by Dayton, Barry H.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2018, Wolfram Media, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781579550240
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$124.34
-
157. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language
by Wolfram, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Research, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.36
-
158. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language
by Wolfram, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Research, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.36
-
159. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Research, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Paperback, Very Good
baltimore, MD, USA
$10.37
-
160. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Good. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Research, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Paperback, Good
Waltham, MA, USA
$10.38
-
161. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
162. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
163. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
164. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Very Good. Very good, tight, clean copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
Softcover, Very Good
Lees Summit, MO, USA
$18.50
-
165. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x0x10; See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
paperback, New
Houston, TX, USA
$21.00
-
166. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.24
-
167. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.48
-
168. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language-Second Edition
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183059
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$69.86
-
169. An Elementary Introduction to the Wolfram Language
by Stephen Wolfram
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2016, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781944183004
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.69
-
170. Hands-on Start to Wolfram Mathematica: and Programming With the Wolfram Language
by Morrison, Michael, Hastings, Cliff, Mischo, Kelvin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2016, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781579550127
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.91
-
171. Hands-on Start to Wolfram Mathematica: and Programming With the Wolfram Language
by Michael Morrison, Kelvin Mischo, Cliff Hastings
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2016, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781579550127
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.37
-
172. Hands-on Start to Wolfram Mathematica: and Programming With the Wolfram Language
by Hastings, Cliff
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
2016, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781579550127
Paperback, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$14.99
-
173. Hands-on Start to Wolfram Mathematica: and Programming With the Wolfram Language
by Hastings, Cliff; Mischo, Kelvin; Morrison, Michael
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2016, Wolfram Media
ISBN-13: 9781579550127
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$16.00
