-
101. Html, Xhtml and Css All-in-One for Dummies
by Harris, Andy
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. See More Details
2010, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470537558
Softcover, Fair
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
$10.99
-
102. Html, Xhtml and Css All-in-One for Dummies
by Harris, Andy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470537558
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
103. Html, Xhtml, and Css: Comprehensive (Available Titles Skills Assessment Manager (Sam)-Office 2010)
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538747547
Paperback, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$11.06
-
104. Html, Xhtml, and Css Bible
by Schafer, Steven M.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 7x1x9; See More Details
2010, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780470523964
paperback, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$11.99
-
105. Web Development and Design Foundations With Xhtml, 5th Edition; 9780132122702; 0132122707
by Felke-Morris, Terry
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Limited Copies Available-Very Good Condition-May have school stamp and/or student names-May have some cover wear-DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. See More Details
2010, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780132122702
Paperback, Very Good
Alpharetta, GA, USA
$12.94
-
106. Professional Web Design: Techniques and Templates
by Clint Eccher
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning PTR
ISBN-13: 9781435457157
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$13.03
-
107. Professional Web Design: Techniques and Templates
by Eccher, Clint
Seller Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning PTR
ISBN-13: 9781435457157
paperback, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.04
-
108. Web Development and Design Foundations With Xhtml, 5th Edition
by Terry Felke-Morris
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780132122702
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$13.23
-
109. Html & Xhtml Pocket Reference: Quick, Comprehensive, Indispensible
by Robbins, Jennifer Niederst
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596805869
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
110. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Lemay, Laura, Colburn, Rafe
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.70
-
111. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Laura Lemay; Rafe Colburn
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.70
-
112. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Laura Lemay; Rafe Colburn
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$13.70
-
113. Html, Xhtml and Css All-in-One for Dummies
by Harris, Andy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470537558
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.79
-
114. Html, Xhtml, and Css: Comprehensive (Available Titles Skills Assessment Manager (Sam)-Office 2010)
by Shelly, Gary B., Woods, Denise M., Dorin, William J.
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538747547
Paperback, Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$13.99
-
115. Html & Xhtml Pocket Reference
by Robbins Jennifer Niederst
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2010, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596805869
Paperback, Very Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$14.49
-
116. Html, Xhtml and Css All-in-One for Dummies
Seller Description: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. See More Details
2010, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470537558
Paperback, Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$14.49
-
117. Html & Xhtml Demystified
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2010, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071748049
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$14.49
-
118. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Lemay, Laura; Colburn, Rafe
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$15.35
-
119. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Lemay, Laura, Colburn, Rafe
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.44
-
120. Web Development and Design Foundations With Xhtml, 5th Edition
by Felke-Morris, Terry
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x8x1; Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI. See More Details
2010, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780132122702
Paperback, Very Good
Ligonier, IN, USA
$15.66
-
121. Html and Xhtml Pocket Reference (Pocket Reference (O'Reilly))
by Robbins, Jennifer Niederst
Seller Description: Like New. Like New condition. 4th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. See More Details
2010, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596805869
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$16.67
-
122. Html, Xhtml and Css All-in-One for Dummies
by Harris, Andy
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2010, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470537558
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$17.20
-
123. Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html and Css in One Hour a Day
by Lemay, Laura, Colburn, Rafe
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672330964
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.39
