-
26. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Good. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Good
San Diego, CA, USA
$16.75
-
27. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
28. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.49
-
29. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Fine. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.55
-
30. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good. University of Oklahoma, 1985, 5th printing, 258 pages, trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, very light wear. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Very Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$18.95
-
31. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.62
-
32. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by J. Evetts Haley
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1977, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.63
-
33. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.34
-
34. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$21.90
-
35. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (Volume 34) (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by J. Evetts Haley
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, New
Tucker, GA, USA
$21.91
-
36. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Fine. Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$22.10
-
37. The XIT Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Contains: Unspecified. Western Frontier Library Series . Includes unspecified. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, New
NV, USA
$24.53
-
38. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by J. Evetts Haley
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1977, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$29.70
-
39. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (Volume 34) (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.40
-
40. Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. See More Details
1967, University of Oklahoma Press
Hardcover, Very Good
orange, CA, USA
$27.00
-
41. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 258 pps. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. See More Details
1967, University of Oklahoma Press
Softcover., Fine/Like New
Fair Oaks, CA, USA
$29.00
-
42. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering. Green and white jacket with art of cattle and cowboys to the front. Rubbing and toning and brief bumps to the spine ends. Jacket with rubbing and toning, wear to the edges, small chips and tears, price clipped, and a mark to the front where a sticker was torn off. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 258 pages. See More Details
1954, University of Oklahoma Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Baltimore, MD, USA
$42.00
-
43. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Good with no dust jacket. Second printing of the Univ. of Oklahoma Press edition, published in 1954. No dust jacket. Green hard covers, with wear at the corners and along edges of spine and covers. Front endpaper has two initials in top corner. One upper page corner is bent and creased. Inside back cover has a bookstore sticker at bottom. Book is in good condition. Large 8vo, 258 pages, 1.4 lb.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 258 pages. See More Details
1954, University of Oklahoma Press
Hardcover, Good
Frost, TX, USA
$60.00
-
44. The Xit Ranch of Texas
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Hard cover published by Univ. of Oklahoma Press in 1953. No dust jacket. Green covers with lettering on black label on spine. Top end of spine is worn and has a small tear in middle. Spine is creased lengthwise. Corners of covers are bumped and worn. Ends of spine have some fraying. Inside back cover has some numbers written in ink. Foldout map is in middle of book. Bottom corner of page 153 is torn off, but is included with book. Book is in fair condition. Large 8vo, ... See More Details
1953, University of Oklahoma Press
Hardcover, Fair
Frost, TX, USA
$47.00
