-
26. Year 2000: the Inside Story of Y2k Panic and the Greatest Cooperative Effort Ever
by James, Nancy P.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2024, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781493085613
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.15
-
27. Year 2000: the Inside Story of Y2k Panic and the Greatest Cooperative Effort Ever
by James, Nancy P.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Prometheus
ISBN-13: 9781493085613
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$62.63
-
28. The Countenance Divine
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2022, John Murray
ISBN-13: 9781473636514
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.67
-
29. The Countenance Divine
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. See More Details
2017, John Murray Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781473636514
Mass-market paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$11.70
-
30. The Countenance Divine
by Michael Hughes
Seller Description: New. An ambitious, engrossing and multi-layered debut novel Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129...2017. Paperback.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2017, John Murray Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781473636514
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$12.09
-
31. The Countenance Divine
by Michael Hughes
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2017, John Murray Press
ISBN-13: 9781473636514
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.05
-
32. The Countenance Divine
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: Very good. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2016, John Murray
ISBN-13: 9781473636491
Hardcover, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.92
-
33. The Countenance Divine
by Michael Hughes
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed and dated. See More Details
2016, John Murray
ISBN-13: 9781473636491
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
kansas city, MO, USA
$29.75
-
34. The Countenance Divine
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: Near fine in Very good jacket. Near fine/VGC plus. John Murray, 2016. First UK edition-first printing (1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edges of the cover) in near fine condition, with Dj(small tear on the edges of the front Dj cover, two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC plus. Nice and clean pages as new, light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 292pp including List of Principal characters. Price un-clipped. See More Details
2016, John Murray
ISBN-13: 9781473636491
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$34.33
-
35. The Countenance Divine
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£16.99 price intact). Published by John Murray, 2016. Octavo. Dark blue boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends and very slight spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with very light shelf wear. 291 pages. ISBN: 9781473636491. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING ... See More Details
2016, John Murray
ISBN-13: 9781473636491
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$37.00
-
36. The Countenance Divine, De Hughes, Michael. Editorial Hodder Pub, Tapa Blanda En Ingls Internacional, 2016
by Hughes, Michael
Seller Description: New. WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. ENVIAMOS A TODO EL MUNDO. See More Details
2016, John Murray Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781473636507
Paperback, New
Buenos Aires, CABA, ARGENTINA
$61.00
-
37. Maintenance Format: Paperback
by Rob Benvie
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9781552452516. See More Details
2012, Coach House Books
ISBN-13: 9781552452516
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$20.58
-
38. Maintenance
by Benvie, Rob
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Coach House Books
ISBN-13: 9781552452516
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.83
-
39. Snuff Fiction
by Robert Rankin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Random House Pod
ISBN-13: 9780552160520
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$109.29
-
40. The End as I Know It: a Novel of Millenial Anxiety
by Shay, Kevin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780307276728
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
41. The End As I Know It: A Novel of Millenial Anxiety
by Shay, Kevin
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780307276728
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.33
-
42. Responding to Crises in the Modern Infrastructure
by K. Quigley
eBook See More Details
2008, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9780230535879
Edition: 2008 edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$16.50
-
43. Responding to Crises in the Modern Infrastructure: Policy Lessons From Y2k
by Quigley, K.
Seller Description: Very good. Crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear-may have remainder mark Standard-sized. See More Details
2008, Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780230535879
Hardcover, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$16.51
-
44. The End As I Know It: A Novel of Millenial Anxiety
by Shay, Kevin
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9780307276728
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$18.44
-
45. The End as I Know It Format: Paperback
by Shay, Kevin
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780307276728. See More Details
2008, Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780307276728
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$18.45
