-
26. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: New. 2019. hardcover......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$9.10
-
27. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.47
-
28. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
29. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, Fine/Like New
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$12.54
-
30. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, Very Good
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$12.54
-
31. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$13.49
-
32. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.74
-
33. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.74
-
34. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.74
-
35. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.75
-
36. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.75
-
37. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.75
-
38. Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. Tight, clean. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Memphis, TN, USA
$14.00
-
39. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, New
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$14.66
-
40. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Good. This is a former library book with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$14.99
-
41. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.17
-
42. The Second Kind of Impossible the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1476729921. Very nice copy with dustjacket; 8.5 X 5.7 X 1.4 inches; 400 pages. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
St. Louis, MO, USA
$37.00
-
43. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.15
-
44. The Second Kind of Impossible: the Extraordinary Quest for a New Form of Matter
by Steinhardt, Paul
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2019, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781476729923
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$57.31
-
45. Second Kind of Impossible, the
by Paul J. Steinhardt
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2019, Audible Studios on Brilliance
ISBN-13: 9781799717317
mp3_cd, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$190.58
-
46. The Outer Heliosphere: The Next Frontiers: Volume 11
by Marsch, E, and Fahr, H -J, and Scherer, K
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 542 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cospar, 11. See More Details
2001, Pergamon
ISBN-13: 9780444509093
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$265.80
-
47. The Outer Heliosphere: the Next Frontiers: the Next Frontiers
by Marsch, E.; Fahr, H. -J.; Scherer, K.
eBook See More Details
2001, Elsevier S & T
eBook ISBN: 9780444509093
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$325.00
