Isaac's daughter postpones her wedding after her father is summoned to aid the Bishop during his time of illness. But Isaac must put his detective skills to use when a stranger arrives at the palace with an urgent message for the Bishop--and dies before he can deliver it.
Read More
Isaac's daughter postpones her wedding after her father is summoned to aid the Bishop during his time of illness. But Isaac must put his detective skills to use when a stranger arrives at the palace with an urgent message for the Bishop--and dies before he can deliver it.
Read Less
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer (Chronicles of Issac of Girona) to cart. $12.05, good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Publishing Group.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $14.99, like new condition, Sold by Basement Seller 101 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer (Chronicles of Issac of Girona) to cart. $19.50, like new condition, Sold by StockandTrade rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Portland, OR, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New in Like New jacket. Size: 8x5x1; A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $23.99, like new condition, Sold by The Book Scouts rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hamilton, ON, CANADA, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 5x1x8; We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $27.00, like new condition, Sold by Scene of the Crime Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Niagara Falls, NY, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Publishing Group.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing of the seventh novel in the "The Chronicles of Isaac of Girona" mystery series. In Fine / Fine unread Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. Chronicles of Issac of Girona. Audience: General/trade.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer (Chronicles of Issac of Girona) to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $11.39, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $11.39, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer to cart. $11.39, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.
Add this copy of A Poultice for a Healer (Chronicles of Issac of Girona) to cart. $14.58, very good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Berkley Hardcover.