Add this copy of Heavy Weather: a Blandings Story to cart. $5.39, fair condition, Sold by SELL BOOKS LTD rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1973 by Penguin.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $14.00, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2012 by W. W. Norton & Company.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $19.24, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2012 by W. W. Norton & Company.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $20.93, very good condition, Sold by John C. Newland rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM, published 2004 by Folio Society.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG slipcase. Folio Society edition. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight. Illustrated by Paul Cox. An attractive ediiton.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $23.75, very good condition, Sold by John C. Newland rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM, published 1933 by Herbert Jenkins.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 1st UK edition, 1933, meeting the criteria of McIlvaine A50b(1); dark blue cloth with orange lettering & rules. A little foxing; binding tight; minor wear at head & foot of spine.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather (the Folio Society) to cart. $49.05, very good condition, Sold by Halcyon Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2004 by The Folio Society.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. First Edition. Clean copy. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Housed in slipcase. Complete with numerous illustrations by Paul Cox. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $57.90, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2011 by Literary Licensing, LLC.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $73.07, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2011 by Literary Licensing, LLC.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 318 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $73.82, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2011 by Literary Licensing, LLC.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 318 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Heavy Weather to cart. $74.77, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2011 by Literary Licensing, LLC.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.