Proceedings of a Symposium held in Davis, California, March 27-28, 1995
Read More
Proceedings of a Symposium held in Davis, California, March 27-28, 1995
Read Less
Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Trade paperback,
New
2013, Springer
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
See Item Details ▾
Basi6 International
BEST
Irving,
TX,
USA
$196.73
$219.99
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion to cart. $196.73, new condition, Sold by Basi6 International rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Irving, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Springer.
Edition:
2013, Springer
Trade paperback,
New
Details:
ISBN:
1489900942
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
2013
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18951904554
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New, Satisfaction guaranteed! !
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2013, Springer
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$215.66
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion: Recent Advances to cart. $215.66, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2013 by Springer.
Edition:
2013, Springer
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1489900942
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
2013
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
12207267059
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Unspecified.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2013, Springer
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
See Item Details ▾
Ria Christie Books
BEST
Uxbridge,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
$263.68
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion: Recent Advances to cart. $263.68, new condition, Sold by Ria Christie Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2013 by Springer.
Edition:
2013, Springer
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1489900942
ISBN-13:
9781489900944
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
2013
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18943183397
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Unspecified.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1998, Springer
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
See Item Details ▾
Michener & Rutledge Bookseller
BEST
Baldwin City,
KS,
USA
$132.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion Recent Advances to cart. $132.00, very good condition, Sold by Michener & Rutledge Bookseller rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Baldwin City, KS, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Springer.
Details:
ISBN:
030646022X
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
1998
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17348569723
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued. 030646022X. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 491 pages.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1998, Springer
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
See Item Details ▾
Solr Books
BEST
Lincolnwood,
IL,
USA
$135.99
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion: Recent Advances to cart. $135.99, very good condition, Sold by Solr Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lincolnwood, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Springer.
Details:
ISBN:
030646022X
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
1998
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18899675601
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
1998, Springer
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$215.66
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Primate Locomotion: Recent Advances to cart. $215.66, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 1998 by Springer.
Edition:
1998, Springer
Hardcover,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
030646022X
ISBN-13:
9780306460227
Pages:
482
Edition:
1998 edition
Publisher:
Springer
Published:
1998
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
10103954272
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 482 p. Contains: Unspecified.
Hide Details ▴
2013,
Springer, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9781489900944
1998 edition
Trade paperback
1998,
Springer, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9780306460227
1998 edition
Hardcover
All Editions of Primate Locomotion: Recent Advances
Books by Elizabeth Strasser