Last Christmas in Oceanport?It's Christmastime, Santa Paws' favorite time of year! The famous dog and his human friends Gregory and Patricia are gearing up for another rescue-filled holiday season. But then Mr. and Mrs. Callahan break the news -- the family is moving to New York City!What will Oceanport do without them? Well, for starters, the whole town turns out to bid their favorite dog a fond farewell. But this holiday season has a little something more in store for Santa Paws. On Christmas morning, a very special ...
Read More
Last Christmas in Oceanport?It's Christmastime, Santa Paws' favorite time of year! The famous dog and his human friends Gregory and Patricia are gearing up for another rescue-filled holiday season. But then Mr. and Mrs. Callahan break the news -- the family is moving to New York City!What will Oceanport do without them? Well, for starters, the whole town turns out to bid their favorite dog a fond farewell. But this holiday season has a little something more in store for Santa Paws. On Christmas morning, a very special visitor will arrive....
Read Less
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $7.99, good condition, Sold by 3brothers Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Absecon, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Cover may have light wear pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $7.99, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Milwaukee, WI, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $8.83, fair condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $8.83, fair condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $8.84, good condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $8.84, good condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $9.00, good condition, Sold by Off The Shelf rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Imperial, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $11.79, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $11.99, fair condition, Sold by Reliant Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from El Dorado, KS, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Add this copy of Santa Paws and the New Puppy (Santa Paws #6) to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by Scholastic Paperbacks.