Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $13.24, good condition, Sold by Hay-on-Wye Booksellers rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Company.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Light bumps/wear at edges/corners. Light marks, scratches and creasing to cover. Fading/marks at text blocks. Fading at page edges. Text/pictured good and clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Owl Book.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $27.59, very good condition, Sold by The Guru Bookshop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $16.50, like new condition, Sold by Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Albany, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by AN OWL BOOK.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $31.99, very good condition, Sold by The Wild Muse rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Granville, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Holt.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. No Jacket, As Issued. 4to First edition thus. First softcover edition. Published NY: Holt, 1986, first printing. 4to. wrappers, 8 1/2" x 11 3/4", 256pp., illustrated with 200 b/w plates. Very good, clean, bright.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $35.00, like new condition, Sold by Great Expectations Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Staten Island, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Company Owl Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Book. 4to-over 9æ-12" tall. Large quarto paperback bound in stiff pebbled card covers with portrait of Beaton on front cover. 256 pages. Illustrated with 252 black and white photographic plates by Beaton and another 50 odd monochromatic shots of friends and personalities, including the Queen, the Queen mother, Anita Loos and the woman he loved, Greta Garbo. First paperback edition by Owl Books {Henrey HolT}, first printing thus with full number line. No previous ownership marks. No spine crease. sharp corners. Small round punch hole in rear cover, remainder mark? Else a clean, fresh, unmarked copy. Fine. A large book, Priority and International orders will require additional postage, charged at actual cost.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $10.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $19.26, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. First Edition. first edition book, writing on the cover page, light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First paperback edition. Edited and with text by James Danziger. A comprehensive look at Beaton's long career. Includes over 200 black and white images. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $28.01, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.
Add this copy of Beaton to cart. $29.38, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Henry Holt & Co.