-
101. Starting Out With Alice: a Visual Introduction to Programming (Gaddis Series)
by Gaddis, Tony
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 9x7x0; Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI. See More Details
2010, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321545879
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Ligonier, IN, USA
$47.10
-
102. An Introduction to Programming Using Alice 2.2
by Herbert, Charles W.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538478663
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.70
-
103. Starting Out With Alice: a Visual Introduction to Programming
by Gaddis, Tony
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321545879
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$73.39
-
104. An Introduction to Programming Using Alice 2.2
by Herbert, Charles W.
Seller Description: New. Size: 116x12x144; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2010, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538478663
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
105. Starting Out With Alice: a Visual Introduction to Programming (Gaddis Series)
by Gaddis, Tony
Seller Description: New. Size: 126x9x156; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2010, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321545879
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
106. Programming With Alice and Java; 9780321512093; 032151209x
by Lewis, John; Depasquale, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Limited Copies Available-Very Good Condition-May have school stamp and/or student names-May have some cover wear-DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. See More Details
2009, Addison Wesley Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Alpharetta, GA, USA
$12.18
-
107. Virtual World Design and Creation for Teens
by Hardnett, Charles R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Cengage Learning PTR
ISBN-13: 9781598638509
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.13
-
108. Programming with Alice and Java
by Lewis, John, Dr., Ed. D, and DePasquale, Peter
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. inckudes cd in unopened pack. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2008, Addison Wesley Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Paperback, Very Good
Mayaguez, PR, USA
$11.01
-
109. Programming With Alice and Java
by John Lewis; Peter Depasquale
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$12.43
-
110. Programming With Alice and Java
by Lewis, John; Depasquale, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Size: 7x0x9; Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Paperback, Good
Ligonier, IN, USA
$17.96
-
111. Starting Out With Alice a Visual Introduction to Programming
by Gaddis
Seller Description: Good Condition. Used Good-Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321475151. ISBN/EAN: 9780321475152. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561043734. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321475152
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$39.50
-
112. Programming with Alice and Java
by Lewis, John, Dr., Ed. D, and DePasquale, Peter
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean used book. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2008, Addison Wesley Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Paperback, Good
Spartanburg, SC, USA
$39.99
-
113. Programming With Alice and Java
by Lewis, John
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.37
-
114. Programming With Alice and Java
by Lewis, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.94
-
115. Programming With Alice and Java
by Lewis, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.76
-
116. Programming With Alice and Java
by Lewis, John; Depasquale, Peter
Seller Description: New. Size: 126x12x155; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2008, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780321512093
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$131.95
-
117. 0
by Wanda P. Dann
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Pearson/Education
ISBN-13: 9780137154975
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$246.20
-
118. Alice in Action With Java™ (Introduction to Programming)
by Adams, Joel
Seller Description: Good. Used-Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre. ' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The ... See More Details
2007, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9781423900962
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$8.02
-
119. Starting Out with Alice: A Visual Introduction to Programming
by Gaddis, Tony
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes CD in unopened pack. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2007, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321475152
Paperback, Very Good
Mayaguez, PR, USA
$10.96
-
120. Alice in Action with Java(tm)
by Adams, Joel
Seller Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introduction to Programming. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2007, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9781423900962
Trade paperback, Good
Mayaguez, PR, USA
$11.21
-
121. Alice in Action With Java! (Introduction to Programming); 9781423900962; 1423900960
by Adams, Joel
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Limited Copies Available-Very Good Condition-May have school stamp and/or student names-May have some cover wear-DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. See More Details
2007, Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 9781423900962
Paperback, Very Good
Alpharetta, GA, USA
$11.85
-
122. Starting Out With Alice
by Gaddis, Tony
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
2007, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321475152
Softcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$12.88
