-
51. Cics Concepts and Uses: a Management Guide (Ibm McGraw-Hill Series)
by Geraghty, Jim
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Book Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780077077518
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$117.45
-
52. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.03
-
53. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
Softcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$9.03
-
54. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.02
-
55. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.02
-
56. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.47
-
57. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.46
-
58. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
59. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.18
-
60. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.24
-
61. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
62. Command-Level Cics Programming
by Varsegi, Alex
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; remainder mar k to lower page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tigh t binding. Dust jacket shows fading and small edge tears. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780830667055
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$16.33
-
63. Ibm's Workstation Cics: Servers, Workstations, and Lan Pc-Dos and Os/2 Distributed Processing and Appc
by Crownhart, Bob
Seller Description: Very Good. 0070147701. No Marks, Old Sticker On Spine. See More Details
1992, Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070147706
Hardcover, Very Good
ypsilanti, MI, USA
$25.90
-
64. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$31.99
-
65. Ibm*S Workstation Cics
by Bob Crownhart,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780070147706
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$37.04
-
66. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.72
-
67. Understanding Cics Internals (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Kneiling, John; Lefkon, Richard; Somers, Pamela
Seller Description: Good. Size: 0x6x9; good condition, has only a few pages of written markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070370401
hardcover, Good
Layton, UT, USA
$46.49
-
68. Understanding Cics Internals (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by John Kneiling; Richard Lefkon; Pamela Somers
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070370401
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$46.50
-
69. Understanding Cics Internals (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Somers, Pamela, Lefkon, Richard, Kneiling, John
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070370401
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$46.63
-
70. Understanding Cics Internals (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Kneiling, John; Lefkon, Richard; Somers, Pamela
Seller Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In very good condition, binding tight. Text clean & unmarked. See More Details
1992, Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
ISBN-13: 9780070370401
Hardcover, Very Good
Aurora, IL, USA
$55.27
-
71. Ibm's Workstation Cics: Servers, Workstations, and Lan: Pc-Dos and Os/2: Distributed Processing and Appc (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Crownhart, Bob
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070147706
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.20
-
72. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$66.82
-
73. The Cics Programmer's Desk Reference
by Doug Lowe
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625684
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.75
-
74. Understanding Cics Internals (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Kneiling, John
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070370401
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$100.79
-
75. Cics for the Cobol Programmer: an Introductory Course (Pt. 1)
by Lowe, Doug
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x8x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1992, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9780911625608
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
