-
151. Cobol: From Micro to Mainframe: Fujitsu Version (3rd Edition)
by Robert T. Grauer; Carol Vasquez Villar; Arthur R. Buss; Robert Grauer; Arthur Buss
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780130858498
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.93
-
152. Cobol: From Micro to Mainframe: Fujitsu Version (3rd Edition)
by Robert T. Grauer; Carol Vasquez Villar; Arthur R. Buss; Robert Grauer; Arthur Buss
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780130858498
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.93
-
153. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 1, 2nd Ed
by Garvin, Curtis, Eckols, Steve
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
154. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Garvin, Curtis|Prince, Ann
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Good
Imperial, MO, USA
$11.02
-
155. Structured Cobol Programming: Year 2000 Update Version (With Syntax Guide and Disk)
by Nancy B. Stern; Robert A. Stern
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471299875
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.50
-
156. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Curtis Garvin; Ann Prince
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.51
-
157. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Curtis Garvin; Ann Prince
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.51
-
158. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Curtis Garvin; Ann Prince
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.51
-
159. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Curtis Garvin; Ann Prince
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$11.51
-
160. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Garvin, Curtis, Prince, Ann
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.52
-
161. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Garvin, Curtis; Prince, Ann
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.66
-
162. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Anne Prince, Curtis Garvin
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
163. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 2
by Garvin, Curtis|Prince, Ann
Seller Description: Fair. Books may exhibit damage including dents creases and folded pages. Some volumes may contain annotations or highlighted sections. PLEASE NOTE that extras or accessories may not be included. Additionally digital codes and CDs have not been verified for functionality and may be inoperative. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774035
Softcover, Fair
Valrico, FL, USA
$12.21
-
164. Mfc Programming With Visual C++ 6 Unleashed
by White, David, Scribner, Kenn, Olafsen, Eugene
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672315572
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.55
-
165. Mfc Programming With Visual C++ 6 Unleashed
by David White; Eugene Olafsen; Kenn Scribner
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672315572
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.10
-
166. Mfc Programming With Visual C++ 6 Unleashed
by David White; Eugene Olafsen; Kenn Scribner
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672315572
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$13.10
-
167. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 1, 2nd Ed
by Garvin, Curtis, Eckols, Steve
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.39
-
168. Structured Cobol Programming: for the Year 2000 and Beyond
by Stern, Nancy B. |Stern, Robert A.
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1999, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471318811
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$13.60
-
169. Murach's Db2 for the Cobol Programmer: Essential Sql Database Programming Guide With Embedded Sql Techniques, Data Manipulation & Error Handling-Programming Books for Application Development
by Garvin, Curtis|Eckols, Steve
Seller Description: This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach and Associates, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
Softcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$13.77
-
170. Murach's Db2 for the Cobol Programmer: Essential Sql Database Programming Guide With Embedded Sql Techniques, Data Manipulation & Error Handling-Programming Books for Application Development
by Garvin, Curtis|Eckols, Steve
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
1999, Mike Murach and Associates, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
Softcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$14.19
-
171. Murach's Db2 for the Cobol Programmer: Essential Sql Database Programming Guide With Embedded Sql Techniques, Data Manipulation & Error Handling-Programming Books for Application Development
by Garvin, Curtis, Eckols, Steve
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach and Associates, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
172. Db2 for the Cobol Programmer, Part 1, 2nd Ed
by Eckols, Steve, Garvin, Curtis
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Mike Murach & Associates
ISBN-13: 9781890774028
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
173. Cobol: From Micro to Mainframe: Fujitsu Version (3rd Edition)
by Grauer, Robert T., Villar, Carol Vasquez, Buss, Arthur R., Grauer, Robert, Buss, Arthur
Seller Description: Good. Softcover with unmarked pages-Bumped Corners-No Disc-Cover has wear. See More Details
1999, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780130858498
paperback, Good
Collingswood, NJ, USA
$16.55
-
174. Mfc Programming With Visual C++ 6 Unleashed
by Scribner, Kenn|White, David|Olafsen, Eugene
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672315572
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$18.31
-
175. Javascript: Introductory
by Gosselin
Seller Description: Good Condition. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619000481. ISBN/EAN: 9780619000486. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE413753926. See More Details
1999, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619000486
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$20.00
