-
101. From Cobol to Oop (the Morgan Kaufmann Series in Software Engineering and Programming)
by Knasmüller, Markus
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Morgan Kaufmann
ISBN-13: 9781558608221
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$95.67
-
102. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Nancy B. Stern; Robert A. Stern; James P. Ley
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.97
-
103. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Ley, James P., Stern, Robert A., Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.98
-
104. Cobol for Students
by Parkin, A. And Yorke, R.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 650grams, ISBN: 9780340645529. See More Details
2002, Butterworth-Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780340645529
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$30.17
-
105. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.10
-
106. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$88.02
-
107. Cobol Programming Using the. Net Framework
by Reeves, Ronald D.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130668431
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$108.12
-
108. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$128.95
-
109. Cobol Programming Using the. Net Framework
by Reeves
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. 9780130668431. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers or be former reference copy. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. 301 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130668435. ISBN/EAN: 9780130668431. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ... See More Details
2002, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130668431
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$131.50
-
110. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.; Stern, Robert A.; Ley, James P.
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x7x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$148.46
-
111. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002
by Nancy B. Stern; Robert A. Stern
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$28.58
-
112. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002
by Stern, Robert A., Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$28.59
-
113. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002
by Stern, Robert A., Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$28.60
-
114. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002, 9th
by Stern, Nancy B.; Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Used very good+, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471438650. ISBN/EAN: 9780471438656. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424669712. See More Details
2001, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$38.99
-
115. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002, 9th
by Stern, Nancy B.; Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.
Seller Description: Good Condition. Used good, writing/highlighting, wear to cover/corners Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471438650. ISBN/EAN: 9780471438656. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424669718. See More Details
2001, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$40.00
-
116. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002, 9th
by Stern, Nancy B.; Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Writing/highlighting, wear to cover/corners, Nice looking book! Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471438650. ISBN/EAN: 9780471438656. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560757001. See More Details
2001, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$42.00
-
117. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002, 9th
by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.
Seller Description: Good Condition. All pages clean, NO CD but does include The Wiley COBOL Syntax Reference Guide(cln)isbn# 0555117162 Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471438650. ISBN/EAN: 9780471438656. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323355212. See More Details
2001, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$56.00
-
118. Structured Cobol Programming
by Stern, Robert A.,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, New
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$80.58
-
119. Structured Cobol Programming
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$88.57
-
120. Structured Cobol Programming
Seller Description: Brand New. New Book Original US edition, We Ship to PO BOX Address also. See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, New
Sterling Heights, MI, USA
$88.57
-
121. Structured Cobol Programming
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$89.57
-
122. Structured Cobol Programming: Update Version for 2001-2002
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471438656
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$142.10
-
123. Cobol II: Programming Techniques, Efficiency Considerations, Debugging Techniques (Ibm McGraw-Hill Series)
by Harvey Bookman
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070065338
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.41
-
124. Cobol II: Programming Techniques, Efficiency Considerations, Debugging Techniques (Ibm McGraw-Hill Series)
by Harvey Bookman
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070065338
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.41
-
125. The Wiley Cobol Syntax Reference Guide: With Ibm and Vax Enhancements
by Bobert A. Stern, Nancy Stern
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2000, J. Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780555117163
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
