-
151. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Suzee Vlk
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.37
-
152. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.39
-
153. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.39
-
154. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.49
-
155. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
156. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.52
-
157. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.98
-
158. The Gre Test for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Cover has minor markings and scuff, with corner folds. Text appears to have some minor HL or markings. Binding is tight, Looks great, great buy. 307 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Education; Reference. ISBN: 0764554735. ISBN/EAN: 9780764554735. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561011573. See More Details
2002, wiley pub
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$32.00
-
159. The Gre Test for Dummies: Fifth Edition
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Text appears to have writing and highlighting. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Size: 28 cm. 307 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Graduate Record Examination Study guides; ISBN: 0764554735. ISBN/EAN: 9780764554735. Dewey Code: 378.1/662 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002534. See More Details
2002, Wiley Pub
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$35.00
-
160. The Gre Test for Dummies (Gre Cat for Dummies)
by Vlk, Suzee
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764554735
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.31
-
161. Computerized Adaptive Testing: a Primer
by Wainer, Howard; Dorans, Neil J.; Flaugher, Ronald
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780805835113
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$36.98
-
162. Computerized Adaptive Testing
by Howard Wainer; Neil J. Dorans; Ronald Flaugher; Bert F. Green; Robert J. Mislevy
eBook See More Details
2000, Taylor & Francis
eBook ISBN: 9780805835113
Edition: 2nd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$39.60
-
163. Issues in Computer-Adaptive Testing of Reading Proficiency (Studies in Language Testing, Series Number 10)
by Chalhoub-Deville, Micheline
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521653008
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.06
-
164. Computerized Adaptive Testing: Theory and Practice
by Wim J. Van Der Linden; Cees A.W. Glas
eBook See More Details
2000, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9780792364252
Edition: 1st edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$62.70
-
165. Issues in Computer-Adaptive Testing of Reading Proficiency (Studies in Language Testing, Series Number 10)
by Chalhoub-Deville, Micheline
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521653008
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.86
-
166. Computerized Adaptive Testing
by Flaugher, Ronald
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780805835113
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$72.36
-
167. Issues in Computer-Adaptive Testing of Reading Proficiency
by Chalhoub-Deville, Micheline
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Studies in Language Testing . Intended for use in teaching English as a second language. See More Details
2000, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521653800
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$72.51
-
168. Issues in Computer-Adaptive Testing of Reading Proficiency
by Chalhoub-Deville, Micheline
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Studies in Language Testing . Intended for use in teaching English as a second language. See More Details
2000, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521653800
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$88.27
