-
251. Borland Pascal Programs for Scientists and Engineers
by Miller, Alan R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Sybex Inc
ISBN-13: 9780782111507
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.96
-
252. Data Structures and Program Design in Pascal
by Larry R. Nyhoff; Sanford Leestma
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Macmillan Coll Div
ISBN-13: 9780023694653
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$20.92
-
253. Data Structures and Program Design in Pascal, 2nd
by Nyhoff, Larry R.; Leestma, Sanford
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0023694653. ISBN/EAN: 9780023694653. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560737362. See More Details
1992, Macmillan Coll Div
ISBN-13: 9780023694653
Hardcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$21.00
-
254. Data Structures and Program Design in Pascal, 2nd
by Nyhoff, Larry R.; Leestma, Sanford
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Clean Text, minor shelf wear to cover, creasing to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0023694653. ISBN/EAN: 9780023694653. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560797225. See More Details
1992, Macmillan Coll Div
ISBN-13: 9780023694653
Hardcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$21.22
-
255. Pascal: Understanding Programming and Problem Solving
by Nance, Douglas W
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, West Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780314908773
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$26.97
-
256. Strucs Abstractions Intro to Cmptr Sci W/ Pascal
by Salmon, William I.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9780256082739
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$26.99
-
257. Pascal: the Software Fundamentals of Computer Science
by Meyers, Richard A.
Seller Description: Good Condition. Used Good Condition, Text has writing/highlighting. Cover has medium wear, including light to mild edge and corner wear. Looks Great! Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Science & Technology. ISBN: 013725623X. ISBN/EAN: 9780137256235. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024528. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137256235
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$27.00
-
258. Pascal's Triangle: Reading, Writing, and Reasoning About Programs
by Decker, Rick, Hirshfield, Stuart
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Course Technology Ptr
ISBN-13: 9780534161767
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$28.59
-
259. Structures & Abstractions: an Introduction to Computer Science With Pascal
by William I. Salmon
Seller Description: Fine. Like New trade paperback. Irwin, 1971, First edition. Ships within 24 hours. Pages, binding Like New. Printed on high quality paper. No tanning. Spine has no no creases. book has no shelf wear, no writing, cover as illustrated. Irwin Professional Publishing (Richard D. Irwin Co., Inc. ), 1971, First Edition and 1st printing. ISBN: 0256082731. Expedited shipping available to receive via Priority Mail delivery in USA for 6.99. This book (appears unread, unworn) except for a stamp on ... See More Details
1992, Irwin Professional Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780256082739
Paperback, Fine/Like New
WILLIAMSPORT, PA, USA
$32.00
-
260. Data Structures and Program Design in Pascal
by Nyhoff, Larry, and Leestma, Sanford
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1992, MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780023694653
Trade paperback, New
Chesapeake, VA, USA
$33.00
-
261. Structures and Abstractions: an Introduction to Computer Science With Pascal
by Salmon,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1992, Irwin Professional Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780256082739
Hardcover, New
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$36.53
-
262. Turbo Pascal 7: the Complete Reference
by O'Brien, Stephen K.
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1992, Osborne/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780078817939
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$41.83
-
263. Using Turbo Pascal 4.0-6.0
by Julien O. Hennefeld
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, PWS-Kent
ISBN-13: 9780534927103
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.52
-
264. Data Structures and Problem Solving With Turbo Pascal: Walls and Mirrors
by Carrano, Frank M., Helman, Paul, Veroff, Robert
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780805312171
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$45.54
-
265. Designing Pascal Solutions: Advanced Introduction
by Clancy, Michael J, and Linn, Marcia C, Professor
Seller Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Principles of Computer Science Series. Audience: General/trade. This book is a softcover, clean, well-kept book with minimal signs of use. Pages are crisp, binding is tight and covers show slight wear. See More Details
1992, W.H. Freeman & Company
ISBN-13: 9780716782582
Trade paperback, Very Good
Bloomington, MN, USA
$48.84
-
266. Borland Pascal Programs for Scientists and Engineers
by Miller, Alan R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Sybex Inc
ISBN-13: 9780782111507
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.59
-
267. Lab Manual to Accompany Pascal's Triangle: Think 4.0 Version
by Decker, Rick
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Wadsworth Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534161774
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.29
-
268. Turbo Pascal Precisely
by Bishop, Judith Mary
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201544497
textbook, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.62
-
269. Designing Pascal Solutions: a Case Study Approach (Principles of Computer Science Series)
by Michael J. Clancy; Marcia C. Linn
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716782582
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$56.92
-
270. Pascal-Xsc: Language Reference with Examples
by Klatte, Rudi, and Corliss, G F (Translated by), and Kulisch, Ulrich
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
1992, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540551379
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$60.65
-
271. Designing Pascal Solutions: a Case Study Approach (Principles of Computer Science Series)
by Linn, Marcia C.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716782582
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$64.50
-
272. Structures and Abstractions: an Introduction to Computer Science With Pascal
by William I. Salmon
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 904. See More Details
1992, Irwin Professional Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780256082739
Hardcover, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$73.81
-
273. Pascal: Understanding Programming and Problem Solving
by Nance, Douglas W
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, West Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780314908773
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.50
