-
1. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Bertrand Meyer
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.65
-
2. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Bertrand Meyer
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$14.65
-
3. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Meyer, Bertrand
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$15.91
-
4. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries
by Bertrand Meye,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$54.74
-
5. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Irving, TX, USA
$65.86
-
6. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries
Seller Description: Brand New. New Book Original US edition, We Ship to PO BOX Address also. See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Sterling Heights, MI, USA
$65.86
-
7. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2000, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Irving, TX, USA
$66.86
-
8. Objects Unencapsulated: Java, Eiffel, and C++
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780130142696
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$55.82
-
9. Object-Oriented Programming in Eiffel (2nd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by Thomas, P.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201331318
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.69
-
10. Object Technology for Scientific Computing: Object-Oriented Numerical Software in Eiffel and C (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Dubois, Paul F.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1997, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132678087
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.80
-
11. Object Structures: Building Object-Oriented Software Components With Eiffel (Addison-Wesley Eiffel in Practice Series)
by Gore, Jacob
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1996, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201634808
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$32.01
-
12. Object Structures: Building Object-Oriented Software Components With Eiffel (Addison-Wesley Eiffel in Practice Series)
by Gore, Jacob
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1996, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201634808
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$183.08
-
13. Object Structures: Building Object-Oriented Software Components With Eiffel (Addison-Wesley Eiffel in Practice Series)
by Gore, Jacob
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1996, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201634808
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$243.26
-
14. Object-Oriented Programming in Eiffel
by Thomas, Peter; Thomas, Pete; Weedon, Ray; Weedon, Raymond A.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Like New. Some shelf wear. All pages clean! Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201593874. ISBN/EAN: 9780201593877. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE430864470. See More Details
1995, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201593877
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$42.00
-
15. Object-Oriented Programming in Eiffel (International Computer Science Series)
by Thomas, Peter G. |Weedon, Raymond A.
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. See More Details
1995, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201593877
Paperback, Very Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$56.95
-
16. Object-Oriented Programming in Eiffel (International Computer Science Series)
by Weedon, Raymond A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201593877
textbook, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$119.36
-
17. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Meyer, Bertrand"
Seller Description: New in New jacket. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Hardcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$18.20
-
18. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries
by Meyer, Bertrand
Seller Description: Fine/No Jacket. **6 Hardcover. As New. 1st edition, 3rd printing. No remainder mark. Clean, tight, unread, no marks, no highlights. No dust jacket, as issued. International shipments via Global Priority Mail, if available.... See More Details
1994, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Lexington, MA, USA
$21.98
-
19. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Meyer, Bertrand
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.65
-
20. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Meyer, Bertrand
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.48
-
21. Reusable Software: the Base Object-Oriented Component Libraries (Prentice Hall Object-Oriented Series)
by Meyer, Bertrand
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1994, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132454995
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
22. Eiffel: an Introduction
by Robert Switzer
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131059092
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$20.61
-
23. Eiffel: an Introduction
by Switzer, Robert; Robert Switzer
Seller Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 161 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pictures of actual copy-not displayed here! -available upon request. See More Details
1993, Prentice Hall Direct/Prentice-Hall, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780131059092
Trade Paperback, Very Good
The Bronx, NY, USA
$32.03
