-
76. Fortran IV With Watfor and Watfiv
by Paul Cress; Paul Dirksen; J. Wesley Graham
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1970, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780133294330
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$15.57
-
77. Fortran IV With Watfor and Watfiv
by Paul Dirksen|Paul Cress|J. Wesley Graham
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1970, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780133294330
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$21.79
-
78. A Course on Programming in Fortran IV (Science Paperbacks)
by Calderbank, V.J.
Seller Description: UsedGood. Paperback; reprint of a 1969 copyright; fading, light soiling, and shelf we ar to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; small amount of underlining; in good condition with firm binding. See More Details
1970, Chapman and Hall Ltd. and Sc
ISBN-13: 9780412206405
Paperback, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$25.08
-
79. Introduction to Programming; : a Basic Approach
by Hare, Van Court
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1970, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
ISBN-13: 9780155436008
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$35.43
-
80. Fortran IV With Watfor and Watfiv
by Paul Cress
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780133294330
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.13
-
81. Ten Statement Fortran Plus Fortran IV Michael Kennedy and Martin B. Solomon
by Kennedy, Michael; Solomon, Martin B.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x7x1; Solid spine; clean inside. Light corner/edge wear. See More Details
1970, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780139034015
Paperback, Very Good
Washington, DC, USA
$44.11
-
82. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming: a General Approach
by Paul W. Murrill Cecil L. Smith
Seller Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: International Textbook Company Limited Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276. See More Details
1970, International Textbook Co
ISBN-13: 9780700222667
Paperback, Fair
Gambrills, MD, USA
$58.03
-
83. Introduction to Programming; : a Basic Approach
by Hare, Van Court
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, Harcourt, Brace & World
ISBN-13: 9780155436008
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$60.91
-
84. Fortran IV With Watfor and Watfiv
by Paul Cress
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780133294330
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.55
-
85. An Introduction to Fortran IV Programming; : a General Approach
by Paul W. Murrill
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, International Textbook Co
ISBN-13: 9780700222667
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$105.01
-
86. Fortran IV Programming: Based on the Ibm System 1130
by Robert V. Jamison
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070322707
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$105.58
-
87. Fortran IV With Watfor and Watfiv (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Paul Cress; Paul Dirksen; J. Wesley Graham
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1970, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780133294330
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$118.31
-
88. An Introduction to Fortran IV Programming; : a General Approach
by Paul W. Murrill
Seller Description: Acceptable. Slightly worn edges. Pencil. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible ... See More Details
1970, International Textbook Co
ISBN-13: 9780700222667
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$118.55
-
89. A Fortran IV Problem Solver
by Manning, William A., And Robert S. Garnero
Seller Description: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with a few nicks to bottom fr ont edge; former owner's name written on front end page; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. See More Details
1970, McGraw-Hill
Paperback, Fair
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$151.76
-
90. Introduction to Electronic Digital Computers With Emphasis on the System/36 0, Fortran IV, and Pl/1
by Maisel, Herbert
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good cond ition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soil ing, and edge tears. See More Details
1969, McGraw-Hill
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$25.87
-
91. Elements of Basic Fortran IV Programming, : as Implemented on the Ibm 1130/1800 Computers
by Price, Wilson T
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13: 9780030765605
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.53
-
92. A Course on Programming in Fortran IV
by Calderbank, Valerie Joyce
Seller Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great ... See More Details
1969, Chapman & Hall
ISBN-13: 9780412092503
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$118.90
-
93. A Course on Programming in Fortran IV (Science Paperbacks)
by Calderbank, Valerie Joyce
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1969, Chapman & Hall
ISBN-13: 9780412206405
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$136.04
-
94. Fortran IV; : a Programmed Instruction Approach
by Couger, J. Daniel
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1968, Irwin
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$35.95
-
95. Fortran IV Self-Taught
by Farina, Mario V
Seller Description: Good. 4to. A good copy. Crease to spine. Impression to front cover and a couple of following pages. Small surface tear to front joint. Crease to rear. Available immediately. See More Details
1966, Prentice-Hall
Paperback, Good
Bere Alston, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.25
-
96. Fortran IV Programming
by Ledley, Robert Steven. Wilson, James Bruce,
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1966, McGraw-Hill
Paperback, Very Good
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$16.92
-
97. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming
by Dimitry, Donald
Seller Description: Very Good. 3rd ptg. Very good in wrappers. Cover flared up, soiled, edges rubbed/ text edges faded/ named stamped inside front panel and on text edge. See More Details
1966, Holt, Rinehart, Winston
Softcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
98. Fortran IV Self-Taught
by Farina, Mario V.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 8x6x1; Order today-sent today with tracking number, M-F*. Good book with bumped corners and edges along with mild general shelf-wear due to age. This is a good reading copy. We protect your purchase with damage-resistant double-layer bubble-wrap packaging where possible. Your purchase helps fund small charities in Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana. *Our delivery standard: order received by 2PM Eastern US time goes out by 4: 30 PM M-F. See More Details
1966, Prentice Hall
Paperback, Good
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$30.95
-
99. Fortran IV: Programming and Computing
by Golden, James T.
Seller Description: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, previous owners name inside, there are no other marks or writing, covers have scuffing and edge wear, straight spine, good binding, a good reading copy, See More Details
1965, Prentice-Hall, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780133297553
Softcover, Good
Owatonna, MN, USA
$26.95
