-
76. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.59
-
77. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.59
-
78. Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R. With Joseph Dimona
Seller Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0812907248. Book has edgewear, light dust soiling to top page ends, boards lightly warped; DJ has edgewear and shelfwear, light soiling, couple tiny rub marks to front, tiny tears w/wrinkling, light water marks to inside top edge (doesn't show through) See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Cloth, Good
Magalia, CA, USA
$10.95
-
79. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
80. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
81. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
82. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
83. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$10.99
-
84. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$10.99
-
85. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.49
-
86. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/ scuffing. The spine has some fading. Binding is intact. Previous owner's inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Wyoming, MI, USA
$11.87
-
87. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.99
-
88. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.99
-
89. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is rubbed, tanning with edge wear. Cover light wear. Pgs. are clean & tight with photos. Signed by owner. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$12.00
-
90. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Name on inside cover. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Sonoma, CA, USA
$12.25
-
91. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.78
-
92. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R.
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with light edgewear. Cover is rubbed. Pages are clean and tightl. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$13.00
-
93. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.25
-
94. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R.
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has light edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Prior owner's tag in book. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$14.00
-
95. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R. / Dimona, Joseph
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812907248. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 326 pages. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, IL, USA
$15.00
-
96. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, Harry R.
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. NY: Times Books. Edgetears to rear dj. Good. Hardcover. 1978. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Hellertown, PA, USA
$15.70
-
97. The Ends of Power
by H. R. Haldeman
Seller Description: Good jacket. Hardcover-Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is our goal! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Windber, PA, USA
$16.98
-
98. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.; Dimona, Joseph
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 326 pages. Haldeman recalls his years as White House Chief of Staff, answers important remaining questions about Watergate, and provides a revealing portrait of the character and motivations of Richard Nixon. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Georgetown, TX, USA
$17.00
-
99. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The book has some light foxing along the top side edges. See More Details
1978, Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Burbank, CA, USA
$17.95
-
100. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R.; Joseph Dimona
Seller Description: Good Condition in Good jacket. Text is clean, pages are off-white; binding is tight. Unclipped dulled DJ shows edge and handling wear. Text includes 14 pages of photos. 326 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0812907248. ISBN/EAN: 9780812907247. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561049729. See More Details
1978, Times Book
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$20.95
