-
51. Hoffa's Man: the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Franco, Joseph, And Hammer, Richard
Seller Description: Very good, very good. 25 cm, 332, illus., remainder stamp on bottom edge. See More Details
Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$32.65
-
52. Hoffa's Man: the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Hammer, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.00
-
53. Hoffa's Man the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Joseph Franco & Richard Hammer
Seller Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
54. Hoffa's Man the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Joseph Franco & Richard Hammer
Seller Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Back panel scuffed. Edge wear.; 332 pages. See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
55. Hoffa's Man: the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Hammer, Richard
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$57.25
-
56. Hoffa's Man: the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Hammer, Richard
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.17
-
57. Hoffa's Man: the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Franco, Joseph; Hammer, Richard
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1987, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
58. Hoffa's Man the Rise and Fall of Jimmy Hoffa as Witnessed By His Strongest Arm
by Franco, Joseph & Richard Hammer
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0135177642. Signed and inscribed by Joe Franco on half title page. First edition, first printing. Hard cover published by Prentice Hall Press in 1987. Dark gray covers with red binding and silver lettering on spine. Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover and is in very good condition. Large 8vo, 332 pages, 1.6 lb.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 332 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
1987, Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Hardcover, Very Good
Frost, TX, USA
$107.00
-
59. Hoffa Wars
by Moldea, Dan E.
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1978, Imprint unknown
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
hardcover, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.49
-
60. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.55
-
61. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.55
-
62. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$11.55
-
63. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$11.55
-
64. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed b
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.56
-
65. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed b
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.56
-
66. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed b
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.56
-
67. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed b
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.49
-
68. The Hoffa wars : Teamsters, rebels, politicians, and the mob
by Moldea, Dan E.
Seller Description: Good. xiii, 450 p., [18] leaves of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. Includes bibliographical references and index. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press : distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Good
Greenfield, MA, USA
$14.13
-
69. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed b
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.50
-
70. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press : distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$14.56
-
71. Hoffa Wars
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, PADDINGTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$15.30
-
72. Hoffa Wars
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, PADDINGTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$15.30
-
73. Hoffa Wars
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, PADDINGTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$15.30
-
74. Hoffa Wars
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, PADDINGTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$15.30
-
75. Hoffa Wars
by Dan E. Moldea
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, PADDINGTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780709205142
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$15.30
