-
101. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1979, Harvest House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.80
-
102. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1979, Moody Press
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$106.68
-
103. My Searching Heart
Seller Description: NOT Ex-library, Hardback/Hardcover. Original dust cover. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
1979, Scripture Union Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780854218356
Hardcover, Good
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$139.28
-
104. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians (the Texas Pan-American Series)
by Felipe A Latorre
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This is a no markings to the text. There is some shelf and handling wear to the dust jacket. See More Details
1976, University of Texas Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Berkeley, CA, USA
$27.00
-
105. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians (the Texas Pan-American Series)
by Latorre, Felipe A. And Dolores L. Latorre
Seller Description: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1976, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292750234
Hardcover, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$35.92
-
106. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians (the Texas Pan-American Series)
by Latorre, Dolores L.; Latorre, Felipe A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292750234
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.47
-
107. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians (the Texas Pan-American Series)
by Latorre, Dolores L.; Latorre, Felipe A.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1976, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292750234
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$111.45
-
108. The Kickapoo People
by Nielsen, George R
Seller Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Signed by the Tribal Chairman. Limited edition of 15, 000 copies, this is # 10098. 104pp, illustrated with color and b/w photos, maps. Blue paper wrappers with illustrated blind stamp: Sovereign Nation of the Kickapoo 1975 on the front cover. See More Details
1975, Indian Tribal Series
Softcover, Very Good
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$19.45
-
109. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians,
by Ritzenthaler, Robert Eugene
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, Greenwood Press
ISBN-13: 9780837146294
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$120.36
-
110. The Kickapoos: Lords of the Middle Border
by Gibson, A. M.
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. pp. 391. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are lightly bumped and rubbed; some shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Tan cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 391 informative and historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "The author describes in detail the colorful history of the Kickapoo Indians. Reluctant to ... See More Details
1963, University of Oklahoma Press
Hardcover, Good
Martinsville, VA, USA
$24.00
-
111. The Kickapoos Lords of the Middle Border
by Gibson, A. M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1963, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806105819
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.18
-
112. The Kickapoos Lords of the Middle Border
by Gibson, A. M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1963, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806105819
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$106.25
-
113. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (christian fiction, kickapoo indians ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$25.98
-
114. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (christian converts, kickapoo indians) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$26.96
