-
51. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
52. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
53. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Softcover, Good
Denver, CO, USA
$11.29
-
54. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.97
-
55. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2003, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, Good
Murfreesboro, TN, USA
$12.50
-
56. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 6x1x9; tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and tan, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. See More Details
2003, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
paperback, Very Good
Frankfort, KY, USA
$17.99
-
57. Bible Code II: the Countdown By Michael Drosnin (2003, Paperback)
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Synopsis\nThe Bible code-the ancient code encrypted in the Bible that may reveal our future-was made known to the world by investigative reporter Michael Drosnin. Now he reveals startling new predictions warning that we may have only three years to stop the countdown to Armageddon. This dramatic account opens on the morning of September 11, 2001, when Drosnin witnessed the attack on the World Trade Center-and then found the terrible event predicted in detail in the 3, 000 ... See More Details
2003, Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$17.99
-
58. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.95
-
59. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Softcover, New
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$24.96
-
60. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x0x9; See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
paperback, New
Cypress, TX, USA
$25.95
-
61. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$27.80
-
62. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$27.80
-
63. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.28
-
64. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$28.93
-
65. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.74
-
66. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780142003503
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$76.99
-
67. Pasquale's Nose
by Rips, Michael
Seller Description: Fine unused condition, very minor tanning to edges only. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (the pictures you see on Alibris are NOT our own). See More Details
2002, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780099422730
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Dundee, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.64
-
68. The Bible Code
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2002, Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297829942
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
69. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! See More Details
2002, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Waltham, MA, USA
$8.61
-
70. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less. See More Details
2002, Penguin Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$8.99
