-
1. Light at Work (Science at Work)
by Kukla, Lauren
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, Abdo Group
ISBN-13: 9781680781410
library, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.81
-
2. Bouncing and Bending Light (Phantastic Physical Phenomena Series)
by Tomecek, Steve
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1995, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716765912
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.24
-
3. Bouncing and Bending Light
by Tomecek, Steve
Seller Description: Good Condition. Used very good. All pages clean. Some minor wear to cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0716765918. ISBN/EAN: 9780716765912. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE535599219. See More Details
1995, W. H. Freeman & Company
ISBN-13: 9780716765912
Softcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$15.99
-
4. Experiments With Light and Mirrors (Getting Started in Science)
by Gardner, Robert
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894906688
library, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.99
-
5. Bouncing and Bending Light (Phantastic Physical Phenomena Series)
by Tomecek, Steve
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716765912
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.40
-
6. Bouncing & Bending Light (Phantastic Physical Phenomena)
by Tomecek, Steve
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716765417
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$72.06
-
7. Experiments With Light and Mirrors
by Gardner, Robert
Seller Description: New. 0894906682. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless--with a bonus offer-- See More Details
1995, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894906688
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
-
8. Seeing is Not Believing (Step Into Science)
by Taylor, Barbara
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Random House Books for Young Rea
ISBN-13: 9780679808145
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.21
-
9. Seeing is Not Believing (Step Into Science)
by Taylor, Barbara
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Random House Books for Young Rea
ISBN-13: 9780679808145
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.21
-
10. Seeing is Not Believing (Step Into Science)
by Taylor, Barbara
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Random House Books for Young Rea
ISBN-13: 9780679808145
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.86
-
11. Light and Mirrors (Science Activities)
by Helen Edom
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1991, Usborne Publishing Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780746006979
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.28
-
12. Seeing is Not Believing (Step Into Science)
by Taylor, Barbara
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Random House Books for Young R
ISBN-13: 9780679808145
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.10
-
13. Shadows and Reflections (Fun With Simple Science)
by Dennis, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, Kingfisher Books
ISBN-13: 9780862725273
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.38
-
14. Bouncing and Bending Light (Science Starters)
by Taylor, Barbara
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, Franklin Watts Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780863138836
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.08
