-
226. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Wiener, Richard S. |Pinson, Lewis J.
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$14.95
-
227. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Wiener, Richard S., Pinson, Lewis J.
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Paperback, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$15.56
-
228. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Lewis J. Pinson; Richard S. Wiener
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$15.94
-
229. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Pinson, Lewis J.; Wiener, Richard S.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Used, very good condition. Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 020119127X. ISBN/EAN: 9780201191271. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE293697090. See More Details
1988, Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$18.25
-
230. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Pinson, Wiener.,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1988, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$40.83
-
231. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
by Pinson, Lewis J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.42
-
232. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1988, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$52.32
-
233. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
Seller Description: Brand New. New Book Original US edition, We Ship to PO BOX Address also. See More Details
1988, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Paperback, New
Sterling Heights, MI, USA
$52.32
-
234. An Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Smalltalk
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1988, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201191271
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$53.32
-
235. The Design and Evaluation of a High Performance Smalltalk System
by Ungar, David M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1987, Mit Pr
ISBN-13: 9780262210102
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$118.16
-
236. The Design and Evaluation of a High Performance Smalltalk System
by Ungar, David M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, Mit Pr
ISBN-13: 9780262210102
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$164.47
-
237. Smalltalk-80-the Interactive Programming Environment
by Goldberg, Adele
Seller Description: Very Good+ pp. 516. Slight fading/sunning to spine, otherwise book is in as new condition. See More Details
1984, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113723
Hardback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$37.15
-
238. Smalltalk-80-Bits of History, Words of Advice
by Krasner, Glenn
Seller Description: Very Good. pp. 344. Reprint with Corrections, June 1984. Slight sunning to spine and edge of back cover. Very slight tanning to extreme page edges. Otherwise book is in excellent clean condition. See More Details
1984, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201116694
Softcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$54.25
-
239. Smalltalk-80: Bits of History, Words of Advice
by Krasner, Glen [Editor]
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x2x10; Paperback--excellent condition. See More Details
1984, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201116694
paperback, Very Good
Lithia, FL, USA
$81.88
-
240. Smalltalk-80: Bits of History, Words of Advice
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201116694
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$122.83
-
241. Smalltalk-80: Bits of History, Words of Advice
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201116694
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$170.14
-
242. SmallTalk-80: Bits of History, Words of Advice
by Krasner, Glenn
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Slight fading/sunning to spine, otherwise book is in as new condition. 344 p. Addison-Wesley Second Language Professional Library Series. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1983, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201116694
Trade paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$34.34
-
243. Smalltalk-80 the Language and Its Implementation
by Goldberg, Adele & Robson, David
Seller Description: Good+ 0201113716. Regular shelf wear; Bumping to the corners and along spine; 714 pages. See More Details
1983, Addison Wesley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780201113716
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$57.00
-
244. Smalltalk-80: the Interactive Programming Environment
by Goldberg, Adele
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113723
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$64.40
-
245. Smalltalk-80: the Language and Its Implementation
by Adele Goldberg
Seller Description: Good. May have some wear, markings, or minor cosmetic damage. 0201113716. See More Details
1983, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113716
Hardcover, Good
AUSTIN, TX, USA
$70.00
-
246. Smalltalk-80: the Language and Its Implementation
by Goldberg, Adele; Robson, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113716
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$89.66
-
247. Smalltalk-80: the Interactive Programming Environment
by Goldberg, Adele
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113723
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$99.26
-
248. Smalltalk-80: the Interactive Programming Environment (Addison-Wesley Series in Computer Science)
by Goldberg, Adele
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x7x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1983, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201113723
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$124.43
