-
51. Squash (Know the Game)
by England Squash
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 250grams, ISBN: 9780713683721. See More Details
2007, A & C. Black Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780713683721
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.94
-
52. Squash (Know the Game)
by Squash Rackets Association
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, A&C Black
ISBN-13: 9780713683721
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$96.05
-
53. Squash: the Skills of the Game
by Pearson, David
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 350grams, ISBN: 9781861264213. See More Details
2006, The Crowood Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781861264213
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.67
-
54. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James|Plimpton, George
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.33
-
55. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.47
-
56. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.47
-
57. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.47
-
58. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.47
-
59. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.47
-
60. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Very good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, Very Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$9.49
-
61. Squash: a History of the Game
by James Zug
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$13.00
-
62. Squash: A History of the Game
by Zug, James, and Plimpton, George (Foreword by)
Seller Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Fair
Greenfield, MA, USA
$14.25
-
63. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, Very Good
Medford, NY, USA
$15.00
-
64. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Gifter's inscription and signatures from the members of "City Squash" on front endpage. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$17.07
-
65. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.16
-
66. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Signed by author on title page. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$27.00
-
67. Squash: a History of the Game
by James Zug
Seller Description: USED Very Good. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Montclair, NJ, USA
$31.50
-
68. Squash-History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Unclipped DJ is clean, colorful, lightly rubbed at edges. Boards are well-bound, pages clean & sharp. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
West Stockbridge, MA, USA
$32.00
-
69. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.47
-
70. Squash: A History of the Game
by Zug, James, and Plimpton, George (Foreword by)
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ slightly bumped along top edge, otherwise fine, interior clean, binding tight. signed by author on title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2003, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, Very Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$42.00
-
71. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.50
-
72. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$82.59
-
73. Squash: a History of the Game
by Zug, James; Plimpton, George [Foreword]
Seller Description: New. Size: 96x20x144; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2003, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743229906
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
74. Squash (the Skills of the Game)
by Pearson, David
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2001, The Crowood Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781861264213
Paperback, Very Good
HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$1.60
-
75. Squash: the Skills of the Game
by Pearson, David
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 400grams, ISBN: 9781861264213. See More Details
2001, The Crowood Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781861264213
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.80
