-
26. Ralph Steadman's Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x1x13; 2012 Bloomsbury Pub Pages are clean inside front cover endpaper there are two small rubs otherwise pages are all clean. Illustrated orange cloth hardcover is clean and bright, dust jacket has shelf rub at edges and remains of price sticker at back cover. See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
ISBN-13: 9781408178621
hardcover, Very Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$75.00
-
27. Ralph Steadman's Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph & Ceri Levy
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1408178621. Stiff unmarked book in decorated orange board; in clean crisp dust jacket with just a touch of shelfwear.; 338 X 28 X 254 millimeters; 240 pages. See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury Press
ISBN-13: 9781408178621
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Amherst, NS, CANADA
$95.00
-
28. Ralph Steadman's Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
ISBN-13: 9781408178621
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$129.61
-
29. Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph, Levy, Ceri
Seller Description: Very Good jacket. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. A little bumping to corners of boards. Otherwise, clean and solid. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard. See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781620401064
hardcover, Very Good
Forest Grove, OR, USA
$154.47
-
30. Ralph Steadman's Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
ISBN-13: 9781408178621
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$178.45
-
31. Ralph Steadman's Extinct Boids / [Ralph Steadman]; Commentary By Ceri Levy
by Steadman, Ralph [Artist]. Levy, Ceri [Commentator For A Written Text]
Seller Description: Physical description; unnumbered pages: color illustrations. Subjects; Steadman, Ralph. The arts: general issues. Birds Extinction; Caricatures and cartoons. Birds Extinction. Gift books. Nature Animals Wildlife. Wildlife: general interest. Birds; Caricatures and cartoons. Genres; Caricatures and cartoons. Cartoons (humorous images)-England-2012. Comic, graphic novel. Illustrated. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains ... See More Details
2012, London; New York: Bloomsbury
ISBN-13: 9781408178621
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$181.00
-
32. Extinct Boids
by Steadman, Ralph, Levy, Ceri
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2012, Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781620401064
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$212.84
-
33. The Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S. Thompson
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
2007, Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099502197
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.34
-
34. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Extreme lower front right corner has a small crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, Very Good
Helena, MT, USA
$12.00
-
35. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, Fair
Greenfield, MA, USA
$14.25
-
36. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Unknown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback
Greenfield, MA, USA
$14.25
-
37. Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S
by Ralph Steadman
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Arrow Books
ISBN-13: 9780099502197
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
38. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.72
-
39. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.00
-
40. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.90
-
41. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.90
-
42. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. See More Details
2007, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032506
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$21.52
