-
176. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Lesley Anne Robertson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.98
-
177. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Lesley Anne Robertson
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.98
-
178. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Robertson, Lesley Anne
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
179. Computer Science: a Structured Approach Using C++, Second Edition: a Structured Approach Using C++, 2nd
by Gilberg, Richard F., Forouzan, Behrouz A.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780534374808
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.95
-
180. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Robertson, Lesley Anne
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.26
-
181. Computer Science: a Structured Approach Using C++, Second Edition: a Structured Approach Using C++, 2nd
by Forouzan, Behrouz A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780534374808
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.03
-
182. Cobol for the 21st Century, 10th
by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.; Ley, James P.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers. Binding is very good. Looks real nice. Text only 750 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0471073210. ISBN/EAN: 9780471073215. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560756293. See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$51.25
-
183. Cobol for the 21st Century, 10th
by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.; Ley, James P.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Includes CD. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers. Binding is very good. Looks real nice. 750 pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471073210. ISBN/EAN: 9780471073215. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE420488334. See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Paperback, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$60.50
-
184. Cobol for the 21st Century, 10th
by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.; Ley, James P.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Includes CD, and syntax guide Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers. Binding is very good. Looks real nice. 750 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0471073210. ISBN/EAN: 9780471073215. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323606134. See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$61.50
-
185. Computer Science: a Structured Approach Using C++, Second Edition: a Structured Approach Using C++, 2nd
by Forouzan, Behrouz A.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780534374808
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$67.37
-
186. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Robertson, Lesley Anne
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.63
-
187. Computer Science: a Structured Approach Using C++, Second Edition: a Structured Approach Using C++, 2nd
by Forouzan, Behrouz A.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780534374808
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$80.63
-
188. Cobol for the 21st Century, 10th
by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Robert A.; Ley, James P.
Seller Description: New. Still in Shrink wrap. Includes SYNTAX GUIDE / software tutorial and CD. Never opened. 750 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. ISBN: 0471073210. ISBN/EAN: 9780471073215. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560735676. See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Softcover, New
Burgin, KY, USA
$85.60
-
189. Simple Program Design: a Step-By-Step Approach, Fourth Edition
by Robertson, Lesley Anne
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619160463
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$147.48
-
190. Practical Business Systems Development Using Ssadm: a Complete Tutorial Guide
by Weaver, Philip L.
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
2002, Financial Times Prentice Hall (a Pearson Education Company)
ISBN-13: 9780273655756
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.34
-
191. Practical Business Systems Development Using Ssadm: a Complete Tutorial Guide
by Weaver, P. L., Et Al
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 950grams, ISBN: 9780273655756. See More Details
2002, Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780273655756
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$7.38
-
192. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Nancy B. Stern; Robert A. Stern; James P. Ley
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.96
-
193. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Ley, James P., Stern, Robert A., Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.97
-
194. Tools for Structured and Object-Oriented Design: an Introduction to Program Ming Logic, Sixth Edition
by Bohl, Marilyn, And Rynn, Maria
Seller Description: UsedGood. Softcover, sixth edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on outside lower edge of pages; former owner's address label on i nside front board; numbers written on title page; highlighting; otherwise i n good condition with firm binding. CD has been removed. See More Details
2002, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130494986
Paperback, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$19.82
-
195. Tools for Structured and Object-Oriented Design: an Introduction to Programming Logic, Sixth Edition
by Marilyn Bohl; Maria Rynn
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780130494986
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$26.15
-
196. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.10
-
197. Practical Business Systems Development Using Ssadm: a Complete Tutorial Guide
by Lambrou, Nick
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Ft Pr
ISBN-13: 9780273655756
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.84
-
198. Cobol for the 21st Century
by Stern, Nancy B.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471073215
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$88.02
