-
51. The Unix Cd Bookshelf, Version 2.1
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2000, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596000004
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$116.99
-
52. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor; James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.99
-
53. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor; James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1999, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.39
-
54. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor, James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. (operating systems, system administration, computer science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1999, Sams Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.78
-
55. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media, Inc
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.27
-
56. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor|James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.85
-
57. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Reno, NV, USA
$10.95
-
58. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.95
-
59. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media, Inc
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
60. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by James C. Armstrong Jr., Dave Taylor
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
61. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor, James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
62. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor, James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
63. Unix Cd Bookshelf (Contains 6 Books and Software)
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: Good. Size: 8x5x1; Paperback in good condition. Still has CDF/ See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
Paperback, Good
Vinemont, AL, USA
$14.95
-
64. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
65. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media, Inc
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
66. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media Inc
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
67. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours Dave Taylor and James C. Armstrong Jr
by Dave Taylor; James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x1x9; See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Paperback, New
Hayward, CA, USA
$24.88
-
68. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Taylor, Dave
Seller Description: New. New! May have minor shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0672314800. ISBN/EAN: 9780672314803. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021955. See More Details
1998, Sams Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
Softcover, New
Burgin, KY, USA
$26.99
-
69. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by James C. Armstrong Jr
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672314803
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.33
-
70. The Unix Cd Bookshelf
by O'Reilly Media, Inc
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1998, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565924062
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
71. Sams Teach Yourself Unix in 24 Hours
by Dave Taylor, Jr., James Armstrong
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1997, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672311079
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
72. Harley Hahn's Student Guide to Unix
by Harley Hahn
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1996, McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070254923
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$14.06
-
73. Harley Hahn's Student Guide to Unix
by Hahn, Harley
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1996, McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070254923
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$14.87
-
74. Harley Hahn's Student Guide to Unix
by Hahn, Harley
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1996, McGraw-Hill Science/Engineerin
ISBN-13: 9780070254923
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.31
