-
101. Managing Projects With Gnu Make: the Power of Gnu Make for Building Anything (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.19
-
102. Managing Projects with GNU Make
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.43
-
103. Managing Projects with GNU Make
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$52.11
-
104. Managing Projects With Gnu Make: the Power of Gnu Make for Building Anything (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$52.12
-
105. Managing Projects with GNU Make
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
Trade paperback, New
MUMBAI, MH, INDIA
$53.97
-
106. Managing Projects With Gnu Make: the Power of Gnu Make for Building Anything (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Mecklenburg, Robert
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596006105
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$79.12
-
107. Unix Power Tools
by Peek, Jerry; Powers, Shelley; O'Reilly, Tim; Loukides, Mike
Seller Description: Used-Like New. With the growing popularity of Linux and the advent of Darwin, Unix has metamorphosed into something new and exciting. No longer perceived as a difficult operating system, more and more users are discovering the advantages of Unix for the first time. But whether you are a newcomer or a Unix power user, you'll find yourself thumbing through the goldmine of information in the new edition of Unix Power Tools to add to your store of knowledge. Want to try something new? Check this ... See More Details
2003, O'Reilly Media, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Gainesville, FL, USA
$45.07
-
108. Unix Power Tools (in a Nutshell)
by Jerry Peek
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2002, Random House Electronic Publishi
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
109. Unix Power Tools, Third Edition
by Shelley Powers|Jerry Peek|Tim O'Reilly|Mike Loukides
Seller Description: Fairly worn but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket disc or access code may not be included. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Softcover, Fair
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$10.57
-
110. Unix Power Tools
by Peek, Jerry; Powers, Shelley; O'Reilly, Tim
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.63
-
111. Unix Power Tools
by Peek, Jerry; Powers, Shelley; O'Reilly, Tim
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$10.63
-
112. Unix Power Tools W/
by Jerry Peek; Mike Loukides; Tim O'Reilly
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.78
-
113. Unix Power Tools W/
by Jerry Peek; Mike Loukides; Tim O'Reilly
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.78
-
114. Unix Power Tools W/
by Jerry Peek; Mike Loukides; Tim O'Reilly
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.78
-
115. Unix Power Tools W/
by Jerry Peek; Mike Loukides; Tim O'Reilly
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Random House Information Group
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.78
-
116. Unix Power Tools
by Loukides, Mike, O'Reilly, Tim, Peek, Jerry, Al., Et
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
117. Unix Power Tools
Seller Description: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used-Good. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Paperback, Good
baltimore, MD, USA
$11.05
-
118. Unix Power Tools
by Loukides, Mike, O'Reilly, Tim, Peek, Jerry, Al., Et
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.66
-
119. Unix Power Tools
by Loukides, Mike, O'Reilly, Tim, Peek, Jerry, Al., Et
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.66
-
120. Unix Power Tools, Third Edition
by Peek, Jerry|Powers, Shelley|O'Reilly, Tim|Loukides, Mike
Seller Description: Good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Softcover, Good
Denver, CO, USA
$12.90
-
121. Unix Power Tools
by Al., Et, Peek, Jerry, O'Reilly, Tim, Loukides, Mike
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780679790730
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
122. Unix Power Tools, Third Edition
by Mike Loukides, Tim O'Reilly, Jerry Peek, Shelley Powers
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596003302
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
