-
126. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Paula M. Gerguson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$18.38
-
127. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Paula M. Gerguson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$18.38
-
128. Mastering Osf/Motif Widgets: Second Edition
by McMinds, Donald L.
Seller Description: Very good. Softbound Soft cover. See More Details
1993, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201633351
Paperback, Very Good
Long Beach, CA, USA
$22.40
-
129. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Brennan, David, Ferguson, Paula
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6B. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$33.98
-
130. Programming the Display Postscript System With X
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201622034
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$36.32
-
131. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gerguson, Paula M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.97
-
132. Motif Programming in the X Window System Environment (Macgraw-Hill Unix/C Series)
by Parrette, William A.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780070317239
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$53.02
-
133. Motif Programming in the X Window System Environment
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780070317222
Irving, TX, USA
$70.29
-
134. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gerguson, Paula M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.98
-
135. Motif Programming in the X Window System Environment (the Unix/C)
by Parrette, William A.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070317222
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$87.94
-
136. X and Motif Quick Reference Guide, Second Edition (Digital Press X and Motif Series)
by Rost, Randi
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555581183
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$94.65
-
137. The X Window System and Motif: a Fast Track Approach
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1993, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201539318
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$106.99
-
138. Motif Programming in the X Window System Environment (Macgraw-Hill Unix/C Series)
by Parrette, William A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780070317239
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$112.38
-
139. Programming the Display Postscript System With X
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201622034
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$128.98
-
140. Designing X Clients With Xt/Motif
by Smith, Jerry D.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9781558602557
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$212.48
-
141. The X Window System in a Nutshell (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Daniel Gilly
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920170
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.98
-
142. The X Window System in a Nutshell (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Daniel Gilly
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920170
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.98
-
143. The X Window System in a Nutshell (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gilly, Daniel
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920170
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.00
-
144. X Windows System Administrator's Guide, Vol 8 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Linda Mui; Eric Pearce
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780937175835
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.31
-
145. X Windows System Administrator's Guide, Vol 8 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Linda Mui; Eric Pearce
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780937175835
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.31
-
146. X Windows System Administrator's Guide, Vol 8 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Mui, Linda|Pearce, Eric|O'Reilly, Tim
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780937175835
Softcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$10.35
-
147. The X Window System and Motif: a Fast Track Approach
by Newmarch, Jan; Newmarch, Jan D.
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Very good, all pages clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201539314. ISBN/EAN: 9780201539318. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE466368216. See More Details
1992, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201539318
Softcover, Very Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$11.00
-
148. The X Window System in a Nutshell (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by O'Reilly, Tom
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920170
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
149. X Windows System Administrator's Guide, Vol 8 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Mui, Linda, Pearce, Eric
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 8. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780937175835
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.70
-
150. X Windows System Administrator's Guide, Vol 8 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Mui, Linda, Pearce, Eric
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1992, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780937175835
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.70
